Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

FC Felgueiras vs Lusitania FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Liga Portugal 2 Stadion Dr. Machado de Matos, Felgueiras
So., 25. Okt. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

FC Felgueiras host Lusitania FC in the Liga Portugal 2. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: FC Felgueiras at 0.96 goals for, 0.93 against; Lusitania FC at 1.21 for, 1.32 against. Head-to-head, FC Felgueiras have won 3 to Lusitania FC's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 7. Feb. 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.00 xG vs 1.38) point toward FC Felgueiras. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

27%
FC Felgueiras
33%
Unentschieden
40%
Lusitania FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Lusitania FC

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Lusitania FC lately — more wins on the board than FC Felgueiras.
  • Lusitania FC are the model's pick here, at 40%.
  • Regular Liga Portugal 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 68.6%
FC Felgueiras Ohne Gegentor 17%
Lusitania FC Ohne Gegentor 15%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik FC Felgueiras Lusitania FC
Spiele 28 28
Siege 8 10
Unentschieden 11 7
Niederlagen 9 11
Erzielte Tore 0.96 1.21
Gegentore 0.93 1.32
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.00 1.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

7. Feb. 2026 Liga Portugal 2
Lusitania FC vs FC Felgueiras
2:1
30. Aug. 2025 Liga Portugal 2
FC Felgueiras vs Lusitania FC
3:1
28. Apr. 2024 Liga 3
FC Felgueiras vs Lusitania FC
2:0
2. März 2024 Liga 3
Lusitania FC vs FC Felgueiras
1:0
5. Nov. 2023 Liga 3
FC Felgueiras vs Lusitania FC
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

FC Felgueiras 28 / 100
Lusitania FC 39 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
FC Felgueiras Lusitania FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Lusitania FC Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Lusitania FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 64% of 28 matches.

H2H data points to 2.60 goals as a typical output.

FC Felgueiras has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

FC Felgueiras scored in 57% of their last 28 games.

Tor-Trends

FC Felgueiras VS Lusitania FC
0.88 Erzielte Tore 2
0.75 Kassierte Tore 1.13
63% Über 1.5 88%
25% Über 2.5 63%
0% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

FC Felgueiras

(Home)
19 Sept
Naval 1893
0 : 2
FC Felgueiras
12 Sept
FC Felgueiras
1 : 2
Penafiel
06 Sept
Vizela
1 : 0
FC Felgueiras
30 Aug
FC Felgueiras
2 : 1
Chaves
24 Aug
SC Farense
1 : 1
FC Felgueiras
Page 1 of 6

Lusitania FC

(Away)
11 Oct
Lusitania FC
1 : 1
Chaves
20 Sept
FC Madalena
1 : 3
Lusitania FC
14 Sept
Sporting CP B
1 : 2
Lusitania FC
07 Sept
Lusitania FC
2 : 1
AFS
29 Aug
Academica
0 : 2
Lusitania FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Lusitania FC 7 5 2 0 12:5 17
2 Sporting CP B 7 5 0 2 10:6 15
3 Penafiel 7 4 1 2 14:7 13
4 Tondela 7 4 0 3 8:6 12
5 SC Farense 6 3 2 1 11:5 11
6 Vizela 7 3 2 2 7:6 11
7 Benfica B 6 3 1 2 7:5 10
8 Leiria 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
9 Leixoes 7 3 1 3 9:8 10
10 Portimonense 7 3 1 3 6:7 10
11 AFS 7 2 3 2 8:7 9
12 Academica 6 3 0 3 8:10 9
13 FC Porto B 7 2 1 4 6:14 7
14 FC Felgueiras 6 1 3 2 5:6 6
15 Torreense 7 1 3 3 7:10 6
16 Amarante FC 7 1 2 4 6:10 5
17 Chaves 7 1 2 4 6:14 5
18 Feirense 6 0 1 5 1:8 1
Promotion - Liga Portugal 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Liga Portugal (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga Portugal 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Liga 3 2027/2028 (Main)