Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

FocuSport vs ASFA Yennega - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Burkina Faso Burkina Faso

Premier League
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026
VS
03:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

FocuSport host ASFA Yennega in the Premier League. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. FocuSport have averaged 1.86 scored and 1.71 conceded recently, against ASFA Yennega's 0.81 scored and 0.9 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. The numbers (1.31 xG vs 1.19) point toward FocuSport. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
FocuSport
44%
Unentschieden
20%
ASFA Yennega
Unentschieden-Quote: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

71% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • ASFA Yennega have won more games recently than FocuSport.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 64.6%
FocuSport Ohne Gegentor 20%
ASFA Yennega Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik FocuSport ASFA Yennega
Spiele 7 31
Siege 5 11
Unentschieden 0 8
Niederlagen 2 12
Erzielte Tore 1.86 0.81
Gegentore 1.71 0.9
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.31 1.19
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

FocuSport 36 / 100
ASFA Yennega 20 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
FocuSport ASFA Yennega

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp ASFA Yennega Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

FocuSport's goal record stands at 86% scoring rate across 7 recent games.

ASFA Yennega's defensive record shows goals conceded in 61% of 31 matches.

FocuSport has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Difficult form: ASFA Yennega registered 1 defeats in their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

FocuSport VS ASFA Yennega
1.63 Erzielte Tore 0.88
1.5 Kassierte Tore 1
63% Über 1.5 38%
63% Über 2.5 13%
50% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

FocuSport

(Home)
30 Oct
Kadiogo
2 : 3
FocuSport
24 Oct
FocuSport
0 : 1
Salitas
18 Oct
Maya
1 : 2
FocuSport
10 Oct
FocuSport
1 : 4
Rahimo
04 Oct
Sporting Cascades
2 : 3
FocuSport
Page 1 of 2

ASFA Yennega

(Away)
01 Nov
ASFA Yennega
1 : 1
AS Douanes
24 Oct
CFFEB
1 : 1
ASFA Yennega
18 Oct
ASFA Yennega
0 : 1
Real Du Faso
12 Oct
USFA
1 : 2
ASFA Yennega
03 Oct
ASFA Yennega
2 : 0
ASF Dioulasso
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rahimo 7 5 1 1 13:6 16
2 USFA 7 5 1 1 9:2 16
3 Vitesse 7 4 3 0 9:3 15
4 FocuSport 7 5 0 2 13:12 15
5 AS Douanes 7 4 1 2 11:6 13
6 Real Du Faso 7 3 2 2 8:6 11
7 CFFEB 7 3 2 2 10:4 11
8 ASFA Yennega 7 3 2 2 7:5 11
9 Sporting Cascades 7 3 1 3 10:11 10
10 ASF Dioulasso 7 3 1 3 8:9 10
11 Majestic 7 2 1 4 4:8 7
12 Sonabel Ouagadougou 7 2 0 5 7:7 6
13 Maya 7 1 2 4 5:10 5
14 US Comoe 7 1 1 5 3:9 4
15 Salitas 7 1 1 5 6:15 4
16 Kadiogo 7 1 1 5 5:15 4
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)