Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Fulham vs Newcastle Utd - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

England England

Premier League Craven Cottage, London
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Fulham host Newcastle Utd in the Premier League. This one's hard to separate. Fulham have averaged 1 scored and 1.11 conceded recently, against Newcastle Utd's 1.47 scored and 1.83 conceded. Past meetings favor Fulham slightly — 3-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 24. Mai 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.50 xG vs 1.19) point toward Fulham. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

60%
Fulham
22%
Unentschieden
18%
Newcastle Utd
Unentschieden-Quote: 22% Favorit: Fulham

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

82% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Newcastle Utd have won more games recently than Fulham.
  • Model gives Fulham a 60% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 37.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.6%
Fulham Ohne Gegentor 20%
Newcastle Utd Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Fulham Newcastle Utd
Spiele 28 30
Siege 9 11
Unentschieden 7 4
Niederlagen 12 15
Erzielte Tore 1 1.47
Gegentore 1.11 1.83
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.50 1.19
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

24. Mai 2026 Premier League
Fulham vs Newcastle Utd
2:0
17. Dez. 2025 EFL Cup
Newcastle Utd vs Fulham
2:1
25. Okt. 2025 Premier League
Newcastle Utd vs Fulham
2:1
1. Feb. 2025 Premier League
Newcastle Utd vs Fulham
1:2
21. Sept. 2024 Premier League
Fulham vs Newcastle Utd
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Fulham 58 / 100
Newcastle Utd 18 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Fulham Newcastle Utd

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Fulham Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Newcastle Utd's defensive record shows goals conceded in 83% of 30 matches.

Fulham found the back of the net in 61% of recent matches (28 games).

Games between these two average 3.00 goals.

Recent resilience: Fulham stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Fulham VS Newcastle Utd
1.13 Erzielte Tore 1.25
1.13 Kassierte Tore 1.88
50% Über 1.5 75%
38% Über 2.5 63%
25% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Fulham

(Home)
28 Oct
Fulham
0 : 1
Crystal Palace
24 Oct
Coventry
0 : 1
Fulham
17 Oct
Fulham
1 : 0
Hull City
10 Oct
Ipswich
2 : 1
Fulham
20 Sept
Fulham
1 : 1
Manchester United
Page 1 of 6

Newcastle Utd

(Away)
29 Oct
Everton
3 : 1
Newcastle Utd
25 Oct
Crystal Palace
0 : 2
Newcastle Utd
17 Oct
Newcastle Utd
0 : 1
Aston Villa
12 Oct
Coventry
4 : 1
Newcastle Utd
19 Sept
Newcastle Utd
2 : 1
Hull City
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Manchester City 8 7 0 1 20:9 21
2 Arsenal 8 7 0 1 13:5 21
3 Brighton 8 5 1 2 23:7 16
4 Liverpool 8 4 3 1 11:8 15
5 Chelsea 8 4 1 3 17:15 13
6 Brentford 8 2 5 1 14:9 11
7 Leeds 8 2 5 1 9:6 11
8 Newcastle Utd 8 3 2 3 12:14 11
9 Aston Villa 8 3 2 3 9:12 11
10 Hull City 8 2 4 2 9:8 10
11 Everton 8 2 4 2 8:9 10
12 Ipswich 8 3 1 4 12:16 10
13 Bournemouth 8 2 3 3 12:13 9
14 Tottenham 8 2 3 3 8:10 9
15 Fulham 8 2 2 4 8:10 8
16 Manchester United 8 1 4 3 10:13 7
17 Crystal Palace 8 2 1 5 9:19 7
18 Nottingham 8 1 3 4 6:10 6
19 Coventry 8 2 0 6 6:15 6
20 Sunderland 8 1 2 5 6:14 5
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - Championship 2027/2028 (Main)