Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Grenoble vs Reims - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

Ligue 2 Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
Fr., 6. Nov. 2026
VS
07:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Grenoble host Reims in the Ligue 2. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Grenoble at 0.96 goals for, 1.43 against; Reims at 1.75 for, 1.25 against. Past meetings favor Grenoble slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 14. Feb. 2026, ending 0:0. Model xG sits at 1.13 vs 1.56, favoring Reims. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

22%
Grenoble
28%
Unentschieden
50%
Reims
Unentschieden-Quote: 28% Favorit: Reims

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

76% / Hoch Vertrauen
  • Grenoble haven't matched Reims's recent run of results.
  • 50% — that's where the model lands on Reims taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 25%
Über 4.5 Tore 11%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.4%
Grenoble Ohne Gegentor 15%
Reims Ohne Gegentor 13%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Grenoble Reims
Spiele 28 28
Siege 5 10
Unentschieden 10 14
Niederlagen 13 4
Erzielte Tore 0.96 1.75
Gegentore 1.43 1.25
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.13 1.56
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

14. Feb. 2026 Ligue 2
Grenoble vs Reims
0:0
4. Okt. 2025 Ligue 2
Reims vs Grenoble
2:4
8. Apr. 2011 Ligue 2
Grenoble vs Reims
1:1
22. Okt. 2010 Ligue 2
Reims vs Grenoble
4:1
18. Jan. 2008 Ligue 2
Reims vs Grenoble
3:4

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Grenoble 23 / 100
Reims 48 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Grenoble Reims

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Reims Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Historical meetings average 4.00 goals per match.

Attacking prowess: Grenoble scored in 61% of their last 28 outings.

Reims let in goals in 79% of their last 28 matches.

Grenoble went unbeaten in 1 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Grenoble VS Reims
0.88 Erzielte Tore 2
1.13 Kassierte Tore 1.38
75% Über 1.5 88%
38% Über 2.5 75%
0% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Grenoble

(Home)
30 Oct
Grenoble
1 : 3
Dijon
23 Oct
Pau
2 : 1
Grenoble
16 Oct
Grenoble
0 : 2
Boulogne
09 Oct
Montpellier
2 : 0
Grenoble
02 Oct
Grenoble
0 : 0
Lausanne Ouchy
Page 1 of 6

Reims

(Away)
26 Oct
Boulogne
1 : 1
Reims
16 Oct
Reims
4 : 2
Dijon
10 Oct
Nantes
0 : 0
Reims
02 Oct
Anderlecht
3 : 0
Reims
18 Sept
Reims
1 : 1
Montpellier
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 11 8 1 2 23:11 25
2 Montpellier 11 7 3 1 16:6 24
3 Pau 11 6 2 3 16:11 20
4 Nancy 10 6 1 3 12:8 19
5 Reims 10 4 6 0 20:12 18
6 Red Star 10 5 2 3 13:12 17
7 Annecy 11 5 1 5 14:15 16
8 Dijon 11 4 3 4 20:19 15
9 Guingamp 11 4 2 5 16:15 14
10 Metz 11 3 5 3 17:17 14
11 Rodez 11 4 1 6 17:22 13
12 Dunkerque 11 3 3 5 14:17 12
13 Sochaux 10 2 5 3 8:12 11
14 Boulogne 11 1 7 3 7:8 10
15 Nantes 11 2 3 6 12:18 9
16 Laval 11 2 3 6 14:21 9
17 Clermont 11 0 8 3 10:15 8
18 Grenoble 11 2 2 7 10:20 8
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)