Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Guilsfield vs Bangor 1876 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
Sa., 21. Nov. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Guilsfield host Bangor 1876 in the Cymru North. This one's hard to separate. Bangor 1876 have shipped 1.72 goals a game lately, while Guilsfield have conceded 1.7 and scored 1.57. Past meetings favor Bangor 1876 slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 18. Okt. 2025, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.56 xG vs 1.56) point toward Bangor 1876. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

30%
Guilsfield
39%
Unentschieden
31%
Bangor 1876
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Bangor 1876 have won more games recently than Guilsfield.
  • Hard to split these two; draw probability sits at 39%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 38%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 77.8%
Guilsfield Ohne Gegentor 15%
Bangor 1876 Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Guilsfield Bangor 1876
Spiele 30 29
Siege 9 12
Unentschieden 7 3
Niederlagen 14 14
Erzielte Tore 1.57 1.93
Gegentore 1.7 1.72
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.56 1.56
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

18. Okt. 2025 FAW Welsh Cup
Bangor 1876 vs Guilsfield
2:1
25. Jan. 2025 Cymru North
Guilsfield vs Bangor 1876
2:1
17. Aug. 2024 Cymru North
Bangor 1876 vs Guilsfield
1:4
6. Apr. 2024 Cymru North
Guilsfield vs Bangor 1876
1:2
16. Dez. 2023 Cymru North
Bangor 1876 vs Guilsfield
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Guilsfield 30 / 100
Bangor 1876 30 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Guilsfield Bangor 1876

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Guilsfield Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

These sides typically produce 3.40 goals when they meet.

Attacking prowess: Guilsfield scored in 77% of their last 30 outings.

Bangor 1876's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

Guilsfield has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

Guilsfield VS Bangor 1876
1.5 Erzielte Tore 1.63
1.5 Kassierte Tore 1.63
88% Über 1.5 75%
38% Über 2.5 50%
38% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Guilsfield

(Home)
31 Oct
Guilsfield
2 : 2
Porthmadog
24 Oct
Caersws FC
2 : 2
Guilsfield
17 Oct
Coedpoeth
4 : 3
Guilsfield
10 Oct
Guilsfield
0 : 2
Denbigh
03 Oct
Guilsfield
1 : 0
Llanuwchllyn
Page 1 of 6

Bangor 1876

(Away)
31 Oct
Caersws FC
1 : 1
Bangor 1876
16 Oct
Denbigh
0 : 2
Bangor 1876
10 Oct
Newtown
0 : 0
Bangor 1876
03 Oct
Porthmadog
1 : 0
Bangor 1876
25 Sept
Bangor 1876
2 : 6
Buckley
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 12 8 3 1 22:5 27
3 Mold Alexandra 12 8 2 2 30:14 26
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 13 6 3 4 26:24 21
6 Caersws FC 12 5 5 2 25:18 20
7 Bangor 1876 12 5 3 4 24:19 18
8 Guilsfield 13 4 6 3 20:18 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
11 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
12 Denbigh 12 4 1 7 24:26 13
13 Ruthin Town 12 3 3 6 12:22 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 11 2 1 8 7:24 7
16 Penrhyncoch 12 0 1 11 6:37 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)