Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Hearts W vs Montrose W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Scotland Scotland

SWPL 1 Women Oriam, Edinburgh
So., 25. Okt. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Hearts W host Montrose W in the SWPL 1 Women. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Recent numbers: Hearts W at 3.33 goals for, 1.24 against; Montrose W at 2.06 for, 2.22 against. Past meetings favor Hearts W slightly — 5-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 6. Sept. 2026, ending 0:7. Model xG sits at 3.00 vs 1.63, favoring Hearts W. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Hearts W
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Montrose W
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Hearts W

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Montrose W haven't matched Hearts W's recent run of results.
  • Hearts W are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 81%).
  • Hearts W have won 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 81%
Über 3.5 Tore 56.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 25%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.4%
Hearts W Ohne Gegentor 14%
Montrose W Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Hearts W Montrose W
Spiele 33 32
Siege 21 12
Unentschieden 3 3
Niederlagen 9 17
Erzielte Tore 3.33 2.06
Gegentore 1.24 2.22
Erwartete Tore (xG) 3.00 1.63
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

6. Sept. 2026 SWPL 1 Women
Montrose W vs Hearts W
0:7
28. Jan. 2026 SWPL 1 Women
Montrose W vs Hearts W
1:7
12. Okt. 2025 SWPL 1 Women
Hearts W vs Montrose W
7:0
5. Okt. 2025 SWPL Cup Women
Hearts W vs Montrose W
7:0
19. Jan. 2025 SWPL 1 Women
Hearts W vs Montrose W
6:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Hearts W 84 / 100
Montrose W 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Hearts W Montrose W

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Hearts W Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Hearts W's goal record stands at 82% scoring rate across 33 recent games.

Montrose W let in goals in 84% of their last 32 matches.

H2H data points to 7.00 goals as a typical output.

Montrose W lost 5 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Hearts W VS Montrose W
2.75 Erzielte Tore 2.5
0.75 Kassierte Tore 3.25
75% Über 1.5 88%
75% Über 2.5 88%
38% Über 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Hearts W

(Home)
04 Oct
Hibernian W
2 : 3
Hearts W
30 Sept
Real Sociedad W
4 : 0
Hearts W
27 Sept
Hearts W
2 : 2
Glasgow City W
23 Sept
Hearts W
0 : 0
Real Sociedad W
20 Sept
Spartans W
0 : 1
Hearts W
Page 1 of 7

Montrose W

(Away)
04 Oct
Montrose W
1 : 3
Glasgow City W
27 Sept
Partick W
3 : 2
Montrose W
20 Sept
Hibernian W
6 : 1
Montrose W
13 Sept
Boroughmuir W
1 : 0
Montrose W
06 Sept
Montrose W
0 : 7
Hearts W
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rangers W 7 7 0 0 26:4 21
2 Celtic W 7 6 0 1 17:8 18
3 Hearts W 7 5 1 1 24:7 16
4 Glasgow City W 7 4 2 1 22:8 14
5 Hibernian W 7 4 1 2 22:9 13
6 Partick W 7 2 1 4 11:14 7
7 Spartans W 7 2 1 4 6:21 7
8 Motherwell W 7 2 0 5 4:19 6
9 Aberdeen W 7 0 0 7 2:21 0
10 Montrose W 7 0 0 7 6:29 0
Promotion - SWPL 1 Women (Championship Group)
Relegation - SWPL 1 Women (Relegation Group)