Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Jerash vs Al Entesar - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia

Division 2
So., 8. Nov. 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Jerash host Al Entesar in the Division 2. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Jerash at 1.68 goals for, 1.61 against; Al Entesar at 1.32 for, 1.14 against. Past meetings favor Jerash slightly — 1-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 27. Feb. 2026, ending 3:1. xG projections (1.88 - 1.75) back Jerash to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Jerash
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Al Entesar
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Jerash

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Jerash have won more games recently than Al Entesar.
  • Jerash are the model's pick here, at 36%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 83%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 100%
Über 2.5 Tore 83%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.8%
Jerash Ohne Gegentor 12%
Al Entesar Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Jerash Al Entesar
Spiele 28 28
Siege 12 11
Unentschieden 5 10
Niederlagen 11 7
Erzielte Tore 1.68 1.32
Gegentore 1.61 1.14
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.88 1.75
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

27. Feb. 2026 Division 2
Jerash vs Al Entesar
3:1
29. Nov. 2025 Division 2
Al Entesar vs Jerash
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Jerash 35 / 100
Al Entesar 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Jerash Al Entesar

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Jerash scored in 79% of their last 28 outings.

Al Entesar's defensive record shows goals conceded in 64% of 28 matches.

H2H data points to 3.00 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Jerash stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Jerash VS Al Entesar
2.25 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.63 Kassierte Tore 1.5
100% Über 1.5 100%
100% Über 2.5 88%
50% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Jerash

(Home)
29 Oct
Jerash
4 : 0
Al Qous
19 Oct
Jerash
1 : 2
Najran
10 Apr
Jerash
3 : 3
Jubbah
04 Apr
Al Sahel
2 : 1
Jerash
28 Mar
Jerash
2 : 1
Al Sharq
Page 1 of 6

Al Entesar

(Away)
29 Oct
Al Hada
2 : 2
Al Entesar
24 Oct
Al Arabi (Saudi Arabia)
0 : 0
Al Entesar
17 Oct
Al Entesar
2 : 1
Al Najoom
10 Oct
Jubbah
1 : 3
Al Entesar
10 Apr
Afief
1 : 4
Al Entesar
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Wej Sports Club 4 3 1 0 7:3 10
2 Baish 3 3 0 0 7:4 9
3 Al Sahel 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
4 Al Taraji 4 2 1 1 8:8 7
5 Al Qalah 2 2 0 0 6:1 6
6 Al Rayan 3 1 1 1 5:4 4
7 Al Qwarah 4 1 1 2 6:6 4
8 Arar 3 1 1 1 5:5 4
9 Afief 4 1 1 2 4:5 4
10 Al Ain 2 1 0 1 3:1 3
11 Al Safa 3 1 0 2 2:7 3
12 Al Batin 3 0 2 1 1:4 2
13 Mudhar Club 2 0 1 1 3:4 1
14 Al Nairea 3 0 1 2 5:7 1
15 Al Gottah 3 0 1 2 3:7 1
16 Hottain 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Promotion - Division 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Promotion - Play Offs)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Al Sharq 4 3 1 0 10:1 10
2 Al Entesar 4 2 2 0 7:4 8
3 Al Arabi (Saudi Arabia) 4 2 1 1 4:3 7
4 Al Kawkab 4 2 1 1 8:8 7
5 Al Hada 3 1 2 0 8:5 5
6 Al Rawdhah 3 1 1 1 3:2 4
7 Qilwah 3 1 1 1 3:2 4
8 Al Loa 3 1 1 1 5:6 4
9 Jerash 2 1 0 1 5:2 3
10 Al Shoalah 3 1 0 2 6:7 3
11 Al Jubail 4 0 3 1 4:5 3
12 Najran 2 1 0 1 2:3 3
13 Al Najoom 4 1 0 3 3:6 3
14 Al Qous 4 0 3 1 3:7 3
15 Al Washm 3 1 0 2 4:10 3
16 Jubbah 4 0 2 2 2:6 2
Promotion - Division 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Promotion - Play Offs)