Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Karvan vs Mingachevir - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

I Liqa
Mi., 25. Nov. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Karvan host Mingachevir in the I Liqa. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Karvan at 1.03 goals for, 1.67 against; Mingachevir at 1.69 for, 1.38 against. Head-to-head, Karvan have won 3 to Mingachevir's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 22. Mai 2025, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 2.06 vs 1.25, favoring Mingachevir. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Karvan
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Mingachevir
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Karvan

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Mingachevir have won more games recently than Karvan.
  • Karvan are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular I Liqa form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 100%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 37.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.2%
Karvan Ohne Gegentor 19%
Mingachevir Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Karvan Mingachevir
Spiele 30 29
Siege 7 12
Unentschieden 6 6
Niederlagen 17 11
Erzielte Tore 1.03 1.69
Gegentore 1.67 1.38
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.06 1.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

22. Mai 2025 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Karvan
2:1
19. Dez. 2024 I Liqa
Karvan vs Mingachevir
5:0
18. Sept. 2024 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Karvan
1:3
15. Mai 2024 I Liqa
Karvan vs Mingachevir
1:0
14. März 2024 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Karvan
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Karvan 85 / 100
Mingachevir 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Karvan Mingachevir

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Karvan Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Mingachevir conceded in 72% of 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Karvan stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Away concern: Mingachevir has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Karvan VS Mingachevir
1.88 Erzielte Tore 1.38
1.13 Kassierte Tore 2.25
100% Über 1.5 100%
63% Über 2.5 88%
25% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Karvan

(Home)
05 Nov
Karvan
4 : 1
Shimal
29 Oct
Zangazur (Am)
1 : 4
Karvan
22 Oct
MOIK Baku
3 : 1
Karvan
16 Oct
Karvan
2 : 1
Gancabasar
08 Oct
Sabail
1 : 1
Karvan
Page 1 of 6

Mingachevir

(Away)
27 Oct
Gabala
3 : 0
Mingachevir
21 Oct
FC Khankendi
0 : 1
Mingachevir
15 Oct
Mingachevir
1 : 4
Shimal
09 Oct
MOIK Baku
3 : 0
Mingachevir
17 Sept
Mingachevir
0 : 3
Gancabasar
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gancabasar 7 5 1 1 19:6 16
2 Sahdag Qusar 6 5 0 1 14:2 15
3 MOIK Baku 7 4 2 1 13:5 14
4 Karvan 7 4 1 2 14:8 13
5 Sabail 7 3 3 1 10:7 12
6 Shimal 7 2 2 3 14:15 8
7 FC Khankendi 7 1 3 3 5:8 6
8 Zaqatala PFK 7 1 2 4 7:22 5
9 Mingachevir 6 1 1 4 5:14 4
10 Baku Sporting 7 0 1 6 4:18 1
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premier League (Relegation)
Relegation - I Liqa (Relegation)