Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Lens vs Marseille - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

Ligue 1 Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
So., 8. Nov. 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Lens host Marseille in the Ligue 1. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Lens have averaged 2.06 scored and 1.33 conceded recently, against Marseille's 1.52 scored and 1.48 conceded. Head-to-head, Lens have won 2 to Marseille's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 24. Jan. 2026, ending 3:1. xG projections (1.56 - 1.69) back Lens to edge this. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

22%
Lens
28%
Unentschieden
50%
Marseille
Unentschieden-Quote: 28% Favorit: Marseille

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

76% / Hoch Vertrauen
  • Marseille haven't matched Lens's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Marseille a 50% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73%
Lens Ohne Gegentor 13%
Marseille Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Lens Marseille
Spiele 33 29
Siege 18 13
Unentschieden 4 1
Niederlagen 11 15
Erzielte Tore 2.06 1.52
Gegentore 1.33 1.48
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.56 1.69
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

24. Jan. 2026 Ligue 1
Marseille vs Lens
3:1
25. Okt. 2025 Ligue 1
Lens vs Marseille
2:1
8. März 2025 Ligue 1
Marseille vs Lens
0:1
23. Nov. 2024 Ligue 1
Lens vs Marseille
1:3
28. Apr. 2024 Ligue 1
Marseille vs Lens
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Lens 22 / 100
Marseille 47 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Lens Marseille

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Marseille Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Lens scored in 76% of their last 33 outings.

Marseille has conceded goals in 76% of their last 29 outings.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Lens remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Lens VS Marseille
1.5 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.5 Kassierte Tore 1.63
100% Über 1.5 75%
75% Über 2.5 50%
25% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Lens

(Home)
30 Oct
Lille
1 : 0
Lens
24 Oct
Lens
2 : 1
Paris FC
21 Oct
Club Brugge
3 : 0
Lens
17 Oct
Troyes
1 : 3
Lens
13 Oct
Lens
0 : 2
Sporting CP
Page 1 of 7

Marseille

(Away)
01 Nov
Marseille
2 : 0
Toulouse
25 Oct
Marseille
4 : 3
Le Havre
22 Oct
Sturm Graz
1 : 0
Marseille
18 Oct
Angers
2 : 5
Marseille
15 Oct
Marseille
0 : 1
Olympiacos Piraeus
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 PSG 9 6 2 1 21:10 20
2 Lille 9 5 3 1 12:6 18
3 Lyon 9 5 2 2 15:7 17
4 Paris FC 9 5 2 2 16:10 17
5 Rennes 9 5 1 3 20:19 16
6 Marseille 9 5 0 4 20:13 15
7 Monaco 9 4 3 2 12:10 15
8 Nice 9 4 2 3 13:12 14
9 Lens 9 4 1 4 16:13 13
10 Lorient 8 3 3 2 7:6 12
11 Toulouse 9 2 4 3 12:13 10
12 Strasbourg 9 3 1 5 17:19 10
13 Auxerre 9 3 1 5 13:23 10
14 Brest 8 2 3 3 14:12 9
15 Angers 9 2 2 5 9:17 8
16 Troyes 9 2 2 5 7:16 8
17 Le Mans 9 1 4 4 11:18 7
18 Le Havre 9 0 2 7 9:20 2
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)