Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Majosi vs Budaorsi SC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB III - Southwest
Sa., 31. Okt. 2026
VS
12:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Majosi host Budaorsi SC in the NB III - Southwest. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Majosi at 2.52 goals for, 2.1 against; Budaorsi SC at 1.87 for, 1.83 against. Head-to-head, Majosi have won 0 to Budaorsi SC's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 24. Aug. 2024, ending 3:2. Model xG sits at 2.44 vs 2.25, favoring Budaorsi SC. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Majosi
40%
Unentschieden
29%
Budaorsi SC
Unentschieden-Quote: 40% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Majosi lately — more wins on the board than Budaorsi SC.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular NB III - Southwest form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 80%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 80%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 78.2%
Majosi Ohne Gegentor 10%
Budaorsi SC Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Majosi Budaorsi SC
Spiele 29 30
Siege 14 13
Unentschieden 4 5
Niederlagen 11 12
Erzielte Tore 2.52 1.87
Gegentore 2.1 1.83
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.44 2.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

24. Aug. 2024 Hungarian Cup
Budaorsi SC vs Majosi
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Majosi 30 / 100
Budaorsi SC 28 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Majosi Budaorsi SC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Majosi scored in 86% of their last 29 games.

Budaorsi SC has conceded goals in 80% of their last 30 outings.

H2H data points to 5.00 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Majosi stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Majosi VS Budaorsi SC
2.75 Erzielte Tore 1.75
2.75 Kassierte Tore 2.13
100% Über 1.5 88%
100% Über 2.5 63%
75% Über 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Majosi

(Home)
10 Oct
Budafoki MTE
3 : 3
Majosi
03 Oct
Majosi
1 : 1
PTE-PEAC
19 Sept
Majosi
4 : 1
Kaposvar
12 Sept
Majosi
1 : 8
Nyiregyhaza
05 Sept
Ivancsa
2 : 3
Majosi
Page 1 of 6

Budaorsi SC

(Away)
10 Oct
Budaorsi SC
1 : 1
Paks II
26 Sept
Sarbogard
1 : 1
Budaorsi SC
19 Sept
Budaorsi SC
5 : 1
Szekszardi
05 Sept
Siofok
4 : 1
Budaorsi SC
29 Aug
Budaorsi SC
1 : 3
Budafoki MTE
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pecsi MFC 11 10 1 0 31:4 31
2 Kaposvar 10 6 1 3 24:14 19
3 Ferencvaros II 10 5 3 2 23:14 18
4 Budafoki MTE 10 5 2 3 20:15 17
5 Dunaharaszti MTK 11 5 2 4 21:20 17
6 PTE-PEAC 10 4 4 2 16:13 16
7 MTK Budapest II 9 5 0 4 24:15 15
8 Ivancsa 10 5 0 5 21:21 15
9 Majosi 10 4 3 3 21:21 15
10 Siofok 10 4 2 4 16:12 14
11 Erdi 10 3 3 4 22:24 12
12 Budaorsi SC 10 3 3 4 17:27 12
13 Paks II 11 1 4 6 20:24 7
14 Sarbogard 10 1 2 7 9:24 5
15 Szekszardi 10 0 0 10 5:42 0
Promotion - NB III - Northeast (Promotion - Play Offs)