Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Marsaxlokk vs Hamrun - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Malta Malta

Premier League Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali
So., 8. Nov. 2026
VS
06:45 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Marsaxlokk host Hamrun in the Premier League. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Marsaxlokk at 1.39 goals for, 1.26 against; Hamrun at 1.58 for, 1.06 against. Head-to-head, Marsaxlokk have won 3 to Hamrun's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 18. Sept. 2026, ending 4:1. Model xG sits at 1.44 vs 1.56, favoring Marsaxlokk. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

60%
Marsaxlokk
22%
Unentschieden
18%
Hamrun
Unentschieden-Quote: 22% Favorit: Marsaxlokk

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

82% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Hamrun haven't matched Marsaxlokk's recent run of results.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Marsaxlokk taking it.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 88%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.4%
Marsaxlokk Ohne Gegentor 15%
Hamrun Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Marsaxlokk Hamrun
Spiele 31 31
Siege 14 13
Unentschieden 7 8
Niederlagen 10 10
Erzielte Tore 1.39 1.58
Gegentore 1.26 1.06
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.44 1.56
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

18. Sept. 2026 Premier League
Hamrun vs Marsaxlokk
4:1
9. Mai 2026 Premier League
Marsaxlokk vs Hamrun
2:1
11. Apr. 2026 Premier League
Marsaxlokk vs Hamrun
3:2
23. Feb. 2026 Premier League
Hamrun vs Marsaxlokk
2:0
14. Dez. 2025 Premier League
Hamrun vs Marsaxlokk
1:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Marsaxlokk 57 / 100
Hamrun 18 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Marsaxlokk Hamrun

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Marsaxlokk Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Games between these two average 3.80 goals.

Attacking prowess: Marsaxlokk scored in 74% of their last 31 outings.

Defensive concern: Hamrun conceded in 68% of 31 recent games.

Recent resilience: Marsaxlokk stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Marsaxlokk VS Hamrun
1.75 Erzielte Tore 1.75
1.38 Kassierte Tore 1.13
88% Über 1.5 88%
50% Über 2.5 50%
25% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Marsaxlokk

(Home)
02 Nov
Gzira
0 : 5
Marsaxlokk
24 Oct
Sliema
2 : 1
Marsaxlokk
21 Oct
Birzebbuga
2 : 0
Marsaxlokk
16 Oct
Marsaxlokk
2 : 0
Birkirkara
10 Oct
Marsaxlokk
2 : 1
Zabbar
Page 1 of 7

Hamrun

(Away)
31 Oct
Sliema
1 : 1
Hamrun
25 Oct
Valletta
1 : 2
Hamrun
21 Oct
Hamrun
1 : 1
Balzan FC
18 Oct
Gzira
2 : 2
Hamrun
11 Oct
Hamrun
2 : 2
Hibernians
Page 1 of 7