Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Melaka FC vs Kuala Lumpur City - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Malaysia Malaysia

Super League Hang Jebat Stadium, Malacca
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Melaka FC host Kuala Lumpur City in the Super League. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Melaka FC have averaged 0.97 scored and 2.07 conceded recently, against Kuala Lumpur City's 1.34 scored and 1.69 conceded. Head-to-head, Melaka FC have won 0 to Kuala Lumpur City's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 7. März 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.31 xG vs 1.44) point toward Kuala Lumpur City. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Melaka FC
40%
Unentschieden
29%
Kuala Lumpur City
Unentschieden-Quote: 40% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Kuala Lumpur City carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 40% draw probability.
  • Regular Super League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.2%
Melaka FC Ohne Gegentor 16%
Kuala Lumpur City Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Melaka FC Kuala Lumpur City
Spiele 29 29
Siege 6 11
Unentschieden 5 8
Niederlagen 18 10
Erzielte Tore 0.97 1.34
Gegentore 2.07 1.69
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.31 1.44
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

7. März 2026 Super League
Kuala Lumpur City vs Melaka FC
2:1
30. Nov. 2025 Super League
Melaka FC vs Kuala Lumpur City
0:3

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Melaka FC 31 / 100
Kuala Lumpur City 28 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Melaka FC Kuala Lumpur City

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Melaka FC scored in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Defensive concern: Kuala Lumpur City conceded in 72% of 29 recent games.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Solid form: Melaka FC remains unbeaten in 1 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Melaka FC VS Kuala Lumpur City
1 Erzielte Tore 0.88
2 Kassierte Tore 1.63
88% Über 1.5 50%
75% Über 2.5 50%
25% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Melaka FC

(Home)
12 Sept
Melaka FC
1 : 2
Kuching City FC
09 Sept
Penang
2 : 1
Melaka FC
06 Sept
Selangor
3 : 2
Melaka FC
02 Sept
Melaka FC
0 : 1
Penang
30 Aug
Melaka FC
2 : 1
Negeri Sembilan FA
Page 1 of 6

Kuala Lumpur City

(Away)
20 Sept
DPMM
3 : 3
Kuala Lumpur City
13 Sept
Selangor
3 : 0
Kuala Lumpur City
09 Sept
Kuala Lumpur City
0 : 0
Perak
04 Sept
Kelantan Red Warrior
1 : 3
Kuala Lumpur City
01 Sept
Perak
0 : 1
Kuala Lumpur City
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Johor DT 5 5 0 0 25:0 15
2 Kuching City FC 5 4 0 1 15:4 12
3 Selangor 4 4 0 0 13:3 12
4 Sabah 4 2 0 2 6:5 6
5 DPMM 4 2 0 2 3:5 6
6 Kuala Lumpur City 5 2 0 3 4:13 6
7 Terengganu 4 1 2 1 4:4 5
8 Negeri Sembilan FA 4 1 1 2 6:7 4
9 Penang 4 1 1 2 3:5 4
10 Melaka FC 4 1 0 3 5:9 3
11 Star City 4 0 2 2 4:13 2
12 Kelantan Red Warrior 5 0 0 5 4:24 0
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 2027/2028 (Main)