Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Metlaoui vs Zarzis - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Tunisia Tunisia

Ligue Professionnelle 1 Metlaoui Municipal stadium, Metlaoui
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
03:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Metlaoui host Zarzis in the Ligue Professionnelle 1. This shapes up as a tight, low-scoring affair. Zarzis have shipped 0.81 goals a game lately, while Metlaoui have conceded 1.03 and scored 0.83. Head-to-head, Metlaoui have won 1 to Zarzis's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on 9. Mai 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (0.69 xG vs 1.13) point toward Zarzis. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Metlaoui
40%
Unentschieden
29%
Zarzis
Unentschieden-Quote: 40% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Zarzis have won more games recently than Metlaoui.
  • Hard to split these two; draw probability sits at 40%.
  • Regular Ligue Professionnelle 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 61.8%
Metlaoui Ohne Gegentor 20%
Zarzis Ohne Gegentor 20%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Metlaoui Zarzis
Spiele 29 32
Siege 8 13
Unentschieden 11 6
Niederlagen 10 13
Erzielte Tore 0.83 1
Gegentore 1.03 0.81
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.69 1.13
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

9. Mai 2026 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Zarzis vs Metlaoui
1:0
9. Nov. 2025 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Metlaoui vs Zarzis
0:0
6. Apr. 2025 Tunisia Cup
Metlaoui vs Zarzis
0:2
9. Feb. 2025 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Metlaoui vs Zarzis
1:0
29. Sept. 2024 Ligue Professionnelle 1
Zarzis vs Metlaoui
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Metlaoui 32 / 100
Zarzis 30 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Metlaoui Zarzis

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Zarzis's recent record shows 3 losses from the last 5 matches.

Attacking prowess: Metlaoui scored in 59% of their last 29 outings.

Zarzis's defensive record shows goals conceded in 56% of 32 matches.

Historical meetings average 1.00 goals per match.

Tor-Trends

Metlaoui VS Zarzis
0.5 Erzielte Tore 1.13
1.13 Kassierte Tore 0.88
38% Über 1.5 50%
38% Über 2.5 38%
13% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Metlaoui

(Home)
11 Oct
Metlaoui
1 : 2
Stade Tunisien
13 Sept
Jeunesse Sportive
1 : 0
Metlaoui
06 Sept
Metlaoui
1 : 0
Hamam-Sousse
30 Aug
Etoile Sahel
2 : 1
Metlaoui
23 Aug
Metlaoui
0 : 1
Club Africain
Page 1 of 6

Zarzis

(Away)
11 Oct
Zarzis
2 : 0
Hamam-Sousse
20 Sept
Club Africain
1 : 0
Zarzis
16 Sept
Zarzis
1 : 2
Monastir
12 Sept
Diambars de Saly
1 : 0
Zarzis
04 Sept
Zarzis
3 : 1
Diambars de Saly
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Esperance Tunis 5 4 0 1 10:7 12
2 PS Sakiet Eddaier 5 3 2 0 5:1 11
3 Ben Guerdane 5 3 2 0 9:6 11
4 Club Africain 4 3 0 1 4:2 9
5 Monastir 5 2 3 0 7:5 9
6 CS Sfaxien 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
7 Jeunesse Sportive 5 2 2 1 5:4 8
8 CA Bizertin 5 2 2 1 3:3 8
9 Stade Tunisien 4 2 1 1 7:5 7
10 Zarzis 5 2 0 3 5:5 6
11 AS Marsa 5 1 2 2 2:3 5
12 Etoile Sahel 5 1 1 3 5:7 4
13 Hammam-Lif 5 1 0 4 1:4 3
14 Metlaoui 5 1 0 4 3:6 3
15 Olympique Beja 5 0 2 3 4:8 2
16 Hamam-Sousse 5 0 1 4 1:7 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Ligue 2 2027/2028 (Main)