Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Mingachevir vs Sabail - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

I Liqa
Mi., 9. Dez. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Mingachevir host Sabail in the I Liqa. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Recent numbers: Mingachevir at 1.69 goals for, 1.38 against; Sabail at 1.62 for, 0.93 against. Past meetings favor Sabail slightly — 1-4-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 10. Sept. 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.88, favoring Sabail. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Mingachevir
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Sabail
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Sabail

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Sabail have won more games recently than Mingachevir.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Sabail taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • Sabail have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 37.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 68.6%
Mingachevir Ohne Gegentor 10%
Sabail Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Mingachevir Sabail
Spiele 29 29
Siege 12 13
Unentschieden 6 8
Niederlagen 11 8
Erzielte Tore 1.69 1.62
Gegentore 1.38 0.93
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.19 1.88
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

10. Sept. 2026 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
2:1
22. Mai 2026 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Sabail
4:1
12. März 2026 I Liqa
Mingachevir vs Sabail
0:1
12. Sept. 2025 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
2:0
3. März 2017 I Liqa
Sabail vs Mingachevir
3:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Mingachevir 10 / 100
Sabail 83 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Mingachevir Sabail

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Sabail Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Mingachevir scored in 76% of their last 29 games.

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Sabail has conceded goals in 52% of their last 29 outings.

Mingachevir has registered 1 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

Mingachevir VS Sabail
1.38 Erzielte Tore 1.5
2.25 Kassierte Tore 1
100% Über 1.5 75%
88% Über 2.5 50%
50% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Mingachevir

(Home)
27 Oct
Gabala
3 : 0
Mingachevir
21 Oct
FC Khankendi
0 : 1
Mingachevir
15 Oct
Mingachevir
1 : 4
Shimal
09 Oct
MOIK Baku
3 : 0
Mingachevir
17 Sept
Mingachevir
0 : 3
Gancabasar
Page 1 of 6

Sabail

(Away)
27 Oct
Sabail
2 : 3
Zira FK
21 Oct
Sahdag Qusar
1 : 0
Sabail
15 Oct
Zaqatala PFK
1 : 3
Sabail
08 Oct
Sabail
1 : 1
Karvan
17 Sept
Baku Sporting
0 : 1
Sabail
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gancabasar 6 5 0 1 17:4 15
2 Sahdag Qusar 6 5 0 1 14:2 15
3 MOIK Baku 6 4 1 1 12:4 13
4 Sabail 6 3 2 1 8:5 11
5 Karvan 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
6 Shimal 6 2 2 2 13:11 8
7 FC Khankendi 6 1 2 3 4:7 5
8 Mingachevir 6 1 1 4 5:14 4
9 Zaqatala PFK 6 1 1 4 6:21 4
10 Baku Sporting 6 0 0 6 3:17 0
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Premier League (Relegation)
Relegation - I Liqa (Relegation)