Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Nancy vs Sochaux - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

Ligue 2 Stade Marcel Picot, Nancy
Fr., 6. Nov. 2026
VS
07:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Nancy host Sochaux in the Ligue 2. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Nancy at 1.64 goals for, 1.39 against; Sochaux at 1.29 for, 1.21 against. Past meetings favor Nancy slightly — 2-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 14. Feb. 2025, ending 1:0. Model xG sits at 1.19 vs 1.13, favoring Sochaux. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

60%
Nancy
22%
Unentschieden
18%
Sochaux
Unentschieden-Quote: 22% Favorit: Nancy

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

82% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Sochaux carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Nancy are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 13%
Über 4.5 Tore 6%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.6%
Nancy Ohne Gegentor 20%
Sochaux Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Nancy Sochaux
Spiele 28 28
Siege 10 11
Unentschieden 9 10
Niederlagen 9 7
Erzielte Tore 1.64 1.29
Gegentore 1.39 1.21
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.19 1.13
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

14. Feb. 2025 Ligue 3
Nancy vs Sochaux
1:0
13. Sept. 2024 Ligue 3
Sochaux vs Nancy
2:3
8. Apr. 2024 Ligue 3
Sochaux vs Nancy
4:1
3. Nov. 2023 Ligue 3
Nancy vs Sochaux
1:1
9. Apr. 2022 Ligue 2
Sochaux vs Nancy
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Nancy 58 / 100
Sochaux 19 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Nancy Sochaux

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Nancy Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Nancy found the back of the net in 79% of recent matches (28 games).

Sochaux has conceded goals in 71% of their last 28 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.80 goals when they meet.

Nancy went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Nancy VS Sochaux
1.5 Erzielte Tore 1.13
1.13 Kassierte Tore 0.88
63% Über 1.5 63%
50% Über 2.5 25%
13% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Nancy

(Home)
23 Oct
Nancy
1 : 0
Laval
16 Oct
Annecy
1 : 2
Nancy
09 Oct
Nancy
1 : 0
Guingamp
02 Oct
Saarbrucken
2 : 1
Nancy
18 Sept
Rodez
3 : 4
Nancy
Page 1 of 6

Sochaux

(Away)
23 Oct
Sochaux
1 : 3
Annecy
17 Oct
Metz
3 : 2
Sochaux
09 Oct
Sochaux
1 : 1
Boulogne
02 Oct
Sochaux
2 : 1
Xamax
18 Sept
Laval
1 : 1
Sochaux
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 11 8 1 2 23:11 25
2 Montpellier 11 7 3 1 16:6 24
3 Pau 11 6 2 3 16:11 20
4 Nancy 10 6 1 3 12:8 19
5 Reims 10 4 6 0 20:12 18
6 Red Star 10 5 2 3 13:12 17
7 Annecy 11 5 1 5 14:15 16
8 Dijon 11 4 3 4 20:19 15
9 Guingamp 11 4 2 5 16:15 14
10 Metz 11 3 5 3 17:17 14
11 Rodez 11 4 1 6 17:22 13
12 Dunkerque 11 3 3 5 14:17 12
13 Sochaux 10 2 5 3 8:12 11
14 Boulogne 11 1 7 3 7:8 10
15 Nantes 11 2 3 6 12:18 9
16 Laval 11 2 3 6 14:21 9
17 Clermont 11 0 8 3 10:15 8
18 Grenoble 11 2 2 7 10:20 8
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)