Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Novorizontino vs Fortaleza - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Brasilien Brasilien

Serie B Estadio Dr. Jorge Ismael de Biasi, Novo Horizonte
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026
VS
07:10 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Novorizontino host Fortaleza in the Serie B. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Novorizontino at 1.87 goals for, 0.87 against; Fortaleza at 1.17 for, 0.97 against. Head-to-head, Novorizontino have won 0 to Fortaleza's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on 18. Juli 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.13) point toward Novorizontino. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 1-0.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

70%
Novorizontino
17%
Unentschieden
13%
Fortaleza
Unentschieden-Quote: 17% Favorit: Novorizontino

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

88% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Novorizontino come out ahead of Fortaleza on wins alone.
  • Novorizontino are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • Regular Serie B form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Starke Defensiven sprechen für ein kontrolliertes, torarmes Spiel.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 85%
Über 1.5 Tore 75%
Über 2.5 Tore 25%
Über 3.5 Tore 22%
Über 4.5 Tore 10%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 32%
Novorizontino Ohne Gegentor 68%
Fortaleza Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Novorizontino Fortaleza
Spiele 30 35
Siege 17 14
Unentschieden 7 12
Niederlagen 6 9
Erzielte Tore 1.87 1.17
Gegentore 0.87 0.97
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.38 1.13
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

18. Juli 2026 Serie B
Fortaleza vs Novorizontino
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Novorizontino 77 / 100
Fortaleza 14 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Novorizontino Fortaleza

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Novorizontino Win (1)
Nebentipp Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS No
Correct Score 1:0
BTTS-Prognose No (NG)
Über/Unter Tipp Under 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Novorizontino's goal record stands at 80% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Novorizontino has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Fortaleza let in goals in 60% of their last 35 matches.

These sides typically produce 1.00 goals when they meet.

Tor-Trends

Novorizontino VS Fortaleza
1.88 Erzielte Tore 1.5
0.75 Kassierte Tore 0.88
75% Über 1.5 75%
50% Über 2.5 38%
25% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Novorizontino

(Home)
01 Nov
Novorizontino
2 : 1
Operario-PR
24 Oct
Atletico GO
0 : 1
Novorizontino
18 Oct
Vila Nova FC
2 : 2
Novorizontino
12 Oct
Novorizontino
5 : 1
Ponte Preta
08 Oct
Nautico
0 : 2
Novorizontino
Page 1 of 6

Fortaleza

(Away)
02 Nov
Fortaleza
0 : 0
Atletico GO
24 Oct
Ponte Preta
2 : 2
Fortaleza
16 Oct
Sport Recife
0 : 2
Fortaleza
12 Oct
Fortaleza
2 : 2
CRB
07 Oct
America MG
0 : 1
Fortaleza
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Novorizontino 36 19 10 7 64:31 67
2 EC Juventude 36 18 11 7 47:25 65
3 Vila Nova FC 36 18 9 9 52:38 63
4 Criciuma 36 18 8 10 38:30 62
5 Fortaleza 36 16 14 6 43:31 62
6 CRB 36 16 7 13 54:51 55
7 Goias 36 16 7 13 38:41 55
8 Sport Recife 36 14 13 9 48:39 55
9 Atletico GO 36 14 13 9 42:33 55
10 Sao Bernardo 36 14 10 12 51:40 52
11 Operario-PR 36 14 9 13 46:48 51
12 Botafogo SP 36 13 9 14 41:39 48
13 Cuiaba 36 11 14 11 33:30 47
14 Athletic Club 36 11 14 11 42:41 47
15 Nautico 36 12 10 14 40:46 46
16 Ceara 36 11 10 15 38:46 43
17 Avai 36 10 7 19 33:46 37
18 Londrina 36 8 8 20 45:54 32
19 America MG 36 7 5 24 26:55 26
20 Ponte Preta 36 3 6 27 21:78 15
Promotion - Serie A 2027 (Main)
Promotion - Serie B (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Serie C 2027 (First stage)