Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Overijse vs KRC Mechelen - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Belgium Belgium

Second Amateur Division Group VFV B
Sa., 14. Nov. 2026
VS
07:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Overijse host KRC Mechelen in the Second Amateur Division Group VFV B. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Overijse have averaged 1.93 scored and 1.72 conceded recently, against KRC Mechelen's 1.37 scored and 1.47 conceded. Past meetings favor KRC Mechelen slightly — 1-2-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 28. Apr. 2024, ending 1:2. The numbers (2.06 xG vs 1.56) point toward Overijse. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

60%
Overijse
22%
Unentschieden
18%
KRC Mechelen
Unentschieden-Quote: 22% Favorit: Overijse

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

82% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • KRC Mechelen haven't matched Overijse's recent run of results.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Overijse taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and KRC Mechelen have taken 2 of them.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 56.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 25%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.2%
Overijse Ohne Gegentor 15%
KRC Mechelen Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Overijse KRC Mechelen
Spiele 29 30
Siege 14 9
Unentschieden 1 9
Niederlagen 14 12
Erzielte Tore 1.93 1.37
Gegentore 1.72 1.47
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.06 1.56
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

28. Apr. 2024 Second Amateur Division Group VFV B
Overijse vs KRC Mechelen
1:2
30. Aug. 2023 Second Amateur Division Group VFV B
KRC Mechelen vs Overijse
1:0
25. Aug. 2013 Belgian Cup
Overijse vs KRC Mechelen
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Overijse 57 / 100
KRC Mechelen 18 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Overijse KRC Mechelen

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Overijse Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

KRC Mechelen's defensive record shows goals conceded in 80% of 30 matches.

Overijse's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Solid form: Overijse remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Overijse VS KRC Mechelen
2.5 Erzielte Tore 2.25
0.88 Kassierte Tore 1.63
100% Über 1.5 88%
75% Über 2.5 75%
38% Über 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Overijse

(Home)
31 Oct
Overijse
5 : 2
Diegem
24 Oct
Rotselaar
1 : 2
Overijse
17 Oct
Overijse
2 : 0
De Kempen
10 Oct
Bocholter
2 : 1
Overijse
03 Oct
Overijse
3 : 1
Wellen
Page 1 of 6

KRC Mechelen

(Away)
01 Nov
Eendracht Termien
3 : 1
KRC Mechelen
24 Oct
KRC Mechelen
1 : 3
Cappellen
17 Oct
KRC Mechelen
4 : 1
KSK Tongeren
11 Oct
Nijlen
1 : 5
KRC Mechelen
03 Oct
KRC Mechelen
2 : 2
Rotselaar
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Overijse 10 9 0 1 28:9 27
2 Antwerp B 10 6 0 4 21:10 18
3 Eendracht Termien 10 5 2 3 25:20 17
4 KVC Wilrijk 10 5 0 5 23:22 15
5 KRC Mechelen 10 4 3 3 20:17 15
6 Bocholter 10 4 3 3 19:17 15
7 De Kempen 10 4 3 3 18:17 15
8 Boom 10 4 3 3 13:15 15
9 Hades 10 4 2 4 24:20 14
10 St. Truiden 2 10 4 2 4 21:20 14
11 Rotselaar 10 4 1 5 20:23 13
12 Wellen 10 3 2 5 13:17 11
13 Nijlen 10 3 2 5 14:23 11
14 Diegem 10 2 4 4 18:25 10
15 Cappellen 10 1 4 5 10:23 7
16 KSK Tongeren 10 0 5 5 16:25 5
Promotion - National Division 1 - VV 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Second Amateur Division Group ACFF (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Second Amateur Division Group VFV A (Relegation)