Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Pau vs Nantes - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

Ligue 2 Nouste Camp, Pau
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026
VS
07:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Pau host Nantes in the Ligue 2. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Recent numbers: Pau at 1.3 goals for, 1.7 against; Nantes at 1.14 for, 1.28 against. Past meetings favor Nantes slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 5. Jan. 2024, ending 1:4. Model xG sits at 1.69 vs 1.25, favoring Pau. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Pau
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Nantes
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Pau

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Pau lately — more wins on the board than Nantes.
  • Pau are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 38%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 69.4%
Pau Ohne Gegentor 19%
Nantes Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Pau Nantes
Spiele 27 29
Siege 12 6
Unentschieden 4 8
Niederlagen 11 15
Erzielte Tore 1.3 1.14
Gegentore 1.7 1.28
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.69 1.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

5. Jan. 2024 Coupe de France
Pau vs Nantes
1:4

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Pau 85 / 100
Nantes 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Pau Nantes

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Pau Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Games between these two average 5.00 goals.

Pau has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Pau's goal record stands at 70% scoring rate across 27 recent games.

Defensive concern: Nantes conceded in 72% of 29 recent games.

Tor-Trends

Pau VS Nantes
1.63 Erzielte Tore 1.25
1.25 Kassierte Tore 1.75
75% Über 1.5 50%
50% Über 2.5 50%
38% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Pau

(Home)
30 Oct
Metz
1 : 3
Pau
23 Oct
Pau
2 : 1
Grenoble
16 Oct
Guingamp
1 : 2
Pau
09 Oct
Pau
3 : 2
Laval
03 Oct
Toulouse
2 : 3
Pau
Page 1 of 6

Nantes

(Away)
30 Oct
Nantes
1 : 1
Clermont
24 Oct
St Etienne
1 : 0
Nantes
17 Oct
Nantes
2 : 3
Dunkerque
10 Oct
Nantes
0 : 0
Reims
19 Sept
Boulogne
1 : 2
Nantes
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 St Etienne 10 8 1 1 23:8 25
2 Montpellier 10 6 3 1 13:6 21
3 Pau 11 6 2 3 16:11 20
4 Nancy 10 6 1 3 12:8 19
5 Reims 10 4 6 0 20:12 18
6 Red Star 10 5 2 3 13:12 17
7 Annecy 10 5 1 4 14:12 16
8 Dijon 11 4 3 4 20:19 15
9 Metz 11 3 5 3 17:17 14
10 Rodez 11 4 1 6 17:22 13
11 Dunkerque 11 3 3 5 14:17 12
12 Guingamp 10 3 2 5 13:15 11
13 Sochaux 10 2 5 3 8:12 11
14 Boulogne 11 1 7 3 7:8 10
15 Nantes 11 2 3 6 12:18 9
16 Laval 11 2 3 6 14:21 9
17 Clermont 11 0 8 3 10:15 8
18 Grenoble 11 2 2 7 10:20 8
Promotion - Ligue 1 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play Offs)
Relegation - Ligue 2 (Relegation)
Relegation - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)