Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Penrhyncoch vs Caersws FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
Fr., 6. Nov. 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Penrhyncoch host Caersws FC in the Cymru North. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Penrhyncoch have averaged 1.23 scored and 2.03 conceded recently, against Caersws FC's 1.93 scored and 1.43 conceded. Head-to-head, Penrhyncoch have won 3 to Caersws FC's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 6. Apr. 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (0.88 - 2.56) back Caersws FC to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Penrhyncoch
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Caersws FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Caersws FC

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Caersws FC lately — more wins on the board than Penrhyncoch.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Caersws FC taking it.
  • Regular Cymru North form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 98%
Über 1.5 Tore 87.5%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.2%
Penrhyncoch Ohne Gegentor 10%
Caersws FC Ohne Gegentor 17%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Penrhyncoch Caersws FC
Spiele 30 30
Siege 10 15
Unentschieden 3 6
Niederlagen 17 9
Erzielte Tore 1.23 1.93
Gegentore 2.03 1.43
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.88 2.56
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

6. Apr. 2026 Cymru North
Caersws FC vs Penrhyncoch
1:2
4. Feb. 2026 Cymru North
Penrhyncoch vs Caersws FC
1:3
1. März 2025 Cymru North
Caersws FC vs Penrhyncoch
1:2
18. Feb. 2025 Cymru North
Penrhyncoch vs Caersws FC
4:1
17. Sept. 2022 FAW Welsh Cup
Penrhyncoch vs Caersws FC
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Penrhyncoch 10 / 100
Caersws FC 84 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Penrhyncoch Caersws FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Caersws FC Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Historical meetings average 3.60 goals per match.

Penrhyncoch's goal record stands at 67% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Caersws FC let in goals in 70% of their last 30 matches.

Tor-Trends

Penrhyncoch VS Caersws FC
0.38 Erzielte Tore 2.38
2.75 Kassierte Tore 1.38
75% Über 1.5 100%
50% Über 2.5 63%
50% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Penrhyncoch

(Home)
31 Oct
Holyhead
3 : 1
Penrhyncoch
10 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
4 : 1
Penrhyncoch
03 Oct
Penrhyncoch
0 : 1
Gresford
25 Sept
Ruthin Town
2 : 0
Penrhyncoch
15 Sept
Penrhyncoch
0 : 1
Bala
Page 1 of 6

Caersws FC

(Away)
31 Oct
Caersws FC
1 : 1
Bangor 1876
24 Oct
Caersws FC
2 : 2
Guilsfield
10 Oct
Holyhead
1 : 1
Caersws FC
03 Oct
Caersws FC
3 : 3
Bala
26 Sept
Llanuwchllyn
2 : 5
Caersws FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 12 8 3 1 22:5 27
3 Mold Alexandra 12 8 2 2 30:14 26
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 13 6 3 4 26:24 21
6 Caersws FC 12 5 5 2 25:18 20
7 Bangor 1876 12 5 3 4 24:19 18
8 Guilsfield 13 4 6 3 20:18 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
11 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
12 Denbigh 12 4 1 7 24:26 13
13 Ruthin Town 12 3 3 6 12:22 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 11 2 1 8 7:24 7
16 Penrhyncoch 12 0 1 11 6:37 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)