Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Pontardawe vs Baglan Dragons - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru South
Sa., 21. Nov. 2026
VS
02:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Pontardawe host Baglan Dragons in the Cymru South. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Recent numbers: Pontardawe at 1.45 goals for, 2.21 against; Baglan Dragons at 0.83 for, 1.63 against. Past meetings favor Pontardawe slightly — 2-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 20. Apr. 2024, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.50) point toward Pontardawe. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

70%
Pontardawe
17%
Unentschieden
13%
Baglan Dragons
Unentschieden-Quote: 17% Favorit: Pontardawe

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

88% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Form's been kind to Baglan Dragons lately — more wins on the board than Pontardawe.
  • Pontardawe are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and Pontardawe have taken 2 of them.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 25.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 11%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73%
Pontardawe Ohne Gegentor 16%
Baglan Dragons Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Pontardawe Baglan Dragons
Spiele 29 30
Siege 7 8
Unentschieden 7 6
Niederlagen 15 16
Erzielte Tore 1.45 0.83
Gegentore 2.21 1.63
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.38 1.50
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

20. Apr. 2024 Cymru South
Baglan Dragons vs Pontardawe
1:2
29. Juli 2023 Cymru South
Pontardawe vs Baglan Dragons
1:2
17. Sept. 2022 FAW Welsh Cup
Baglan Dragons vs Pontardawe
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Pontardawe 66 / 100
Baglan Dragons 14 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Pontardawe Baglan Dragons

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Pontardawe Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Baglan Dragons has conceded goals in 80% of their last 30 outings.

Pontardawe's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Games between these two average 3.00 goals.

Pontardawe went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Pontardawe VS Baglan Dragons
1.63 Erzielte Tore 1.38
1.63 Kassierte Tore 1.13
75% Über 1.5 75%
63% Über 2.5 63%
38% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Pontardawe

(Home)
31 Oct
Pontardawe
2 : 1
Carmarthen Town
17 Oct
Llangennech
2 : 1
Pontardawe
10 Oct
Llantwit Major
1 : 1
Pontardawe
03 Oct
Trethomas Bluebirds
2 : 3
Pontardawe
26 Sept
Pontardawe
6 : 1
Treowen
Page 1 of 6

Baglan Dragons

(Away)
30 Oct
Baglan Dragons
0 : 1
Treowen
17 Oct
Llantwit Fardre
1 : 3
Baglan Dragons
10 Oct
Baglan Dragons
1 : 1
Pontypridd United
02 Oct
Llanelli
1 : 2
Baglan Dragons
25 Sept
Baglan Dragons
1 : 2
Carmarthen Town
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pontypridd United 12 7 3 2 32:21 24
2 Aberystwyth 10 7 1 2 24:10 22
3 Caerau Ely 12 7 1 4 23:20 22
4 Pure Swansea 10 6 3 1 32:15 21
5 Ynyshir Albions 10 5 4 1 19:11 19
6 Baglan Dragons 12 5 2 5 12:13 17
7 Trethomas Bluebirds 12 4 4 4 24:21 16
8 Treowen 11 5 1 5 20:21 16
9 Carmarthen Town 12 4 3 5 24:26 15
10 Afan Lido 13 4 3 6 21:24 15
11 Caerphilly 12 4 2 6 15:21 14
12 Pontardawe 10 4 1 5 17:18 13
13 Newport City 10 3 3 4 19:15 12
14 Cardiff Draconians 10 3 3 4 14:17 12
15 Llantwit Major 11 3 2 6 12:24 11
16 Llanelli 13 0 2 11 9:40 2
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)