Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Racing Luxembourg vs Mondorf - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Luxembourg Luxembourg

BGL Ligue Stade Achille Hammerel, Luxembourg
So., 25. Okt. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Racing Luxembourg host Mondorf in the BGL Ligue. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Racing Luxembourg at 2.19 goals for, 1.48 against; Mondorf at 1.97 for, 1.23 against. Past meetings favor Racing Luxembourg slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 8. März 2026, ending 1:3. xG projections (2.00 - 1.88) back Mondorf to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

50%
Racing Luxembourg
28%
Unentschieden
22%
Mondorf
Unentschieden-Quote: 28% Favorit: Racing Luxembourg

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

76% / Hoch Vertrauen
  • Mondorf have won more games recently than Racing Luxembourg.
  • 50% — that's where the model lands on Racing Luxembourg taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 77%
Racing Luxembourg Ohne Gegentor 10%
Mondorf Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Racing Luxembourg Mondorf
Spiele 31 30
Siege 15 18
Unentschieden 7 4
Niederlagen 9 8
Erzielte Tore 2.19 1.97
Gegentore 1.48 1.23
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.00 1.88
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

8. März 2026 BGL Ligue
Mondorf vs Racing Luxembourg
1:3
14. Sept. 2025 BGL Ligue
Racing Luxembourg vs Mondorf
0:2
16. März 2025 BGL Ligue
Mondorf vs Racing Luxembourg
0:1
21. Sept. 2024 BGL Ligue
Racing Luxembourg vs Mondorf
3:0
26. Mai 2024 BGL Ligue
Racing Luxembourg vs Mondorf
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Racing Luxembourg 47 / 100
Mondorf 22 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Racing Luxembourg Mondorf

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Racing Luxembourg Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Mondorf conceded in 80% of 30 recent games.

Racing Luxembourg has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Racing Luxembourg's goal record stands at 74% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.40 goals per match.

Tor-Trends

Racing Luxembourg VS Mondorf
2.75 Erzielte Tore 2.88
0.88 Kassierte Tore 1.25
75% Über 1.5 88%
75% Über 2.5 88%
63% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Racing Luxembourg

(Home)
11 Oct
Racing Luxembourg
2 : 2
Bissen
20 Sept
AS Hosingen
0 : 6
Racing Luxembourg
16 Sept
Progres Niedercorn
0 : 0
Racing Luxembourg
12 Sept
Racing Luxembourg
5 : 1
Jeunesse Esch
06 Sept
Dudelange
1 : 3
Racing Luxembourg
Page 1 of 7

Mondorf

(Away)
11 Oct
Rumelange
1 : 2
Mondorf
20 Sept
Kischpelt WIlwerwiltz
1 : 10
Mondorf
16 Sept
FC Residence Walferdange
2 : 1
Mondorf
13 Sept
Mondorf
1 : 2
UNA Strassen
06 Sept
Bissen
1 : 2
Mondorf
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 UNA Strassen 9 9 0 0 19:2 27
2 Differdange 9 8 0 1 25:5 24
3 Mondorf 9 7 0 2 18:12 21
4 Progres Niedercorn 9 6 1 2 15:5 19
5 Racing Luxembourg 9 5 3 1 23:10 18
6 Kaerjeng 9 6 0 3 27:16 18
7 Bissen 9 5 1 3 20:13 16
8 FC Residence Walferdange 9 5 0 4 16:16 15
9 Hostert 9 3 2 4 14:13 11
10 Dudelange 9 3 1 5 11:16 10
11 Victoria Rosport 9 2 2 5 14:20 8
12 Jeunesse Esch 9 2 1 6 15:21 7
13 Rumelange 9 2 0 7 9:25 6
14 Ettelbruck 9 1 2 6 7:18 5
15 Wiltz 9 1 1 7 14:24 4
16 Hesperange 9 0 0 9 2:33 -12
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - BGL Ligue (Relegation)