Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Ratnam SC vs Defenders FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Sri Lanka Sri Lanka

Super League
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Ratnam SC host Defenders FC in the Super League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Ratnam SC at 0.89 goals for, 2.39 against; Defenders FC at 1.52 for, 2.03 against. Head-to-head, Ratnam SC have won 0 to Defenders FC's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 21. Aug. 2026, ending 4:1. xG projections (1.81 - 2.38) back Defenders FC to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Ratnam SC
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Defenders FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Defenders FC

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Defenders FC come out ahead of Ratnam SC on wins alone.
  • 90% — that's where the model lands on Defenders FC taking it.
  • Regular Super League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • History favors Defenders FC here — 3 wins from the last 3 head-to-heads.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 100%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 56.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 25%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 73.8%
Ratnam SC Ohne Gegentor 10%
Defenders FC Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Ratnam SC Defenders FC
Spiele 28 29
Siege 4 7
Unentschieden 4 9
Niederlagen 20 13
Erzielte Tore 0.89 1.52
Gegentore 2.39 2.03
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.81 2.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

21. Aug. 2026 Super League
Defenders FC vs Ratnam SC
4:1
7. Dez. 2021 Super League
Ratnam SC vs Defenders FC
1:2
6. Dez. 2018 Super League
Ratnam SC vs Defenders FC
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Ratnam SC 10 / 100
Defenders FC 83 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Ratnam SC Defenders FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Defenders FC Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defenders FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 83% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.00 goals per match.

Attacking prowess: Ratnam SC scored in 54% of their last 28 outings.

Defenders FC lost 2 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Ratnam SC VS Defenders FC
0.63 Erzielte Tore 0.75
4 Kassierte Tore 3
100% Über 1.5 100%
88% Über 2.5 75%
75% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Ratnam SC

(Home)
14 Sept
Ratnam SC
1 : 3
Blue Star
06 Sept
Ratnam SC
0 : 3
Red Star
01 Sept
New Young's SC
3 : 2
Ratnam SC
21 Aug
Defenders FC
4 : 1
Ratnam SC
16 Aug
Ratnam SC
1 : 5
UP Country Lions
Page 1 of 6

Defenders FC

(Away)
09 Oct
Defenders FC
5 : 1
New Young's SC
11 Sept
Defenders FC
4 : 0
New Young's SC
05 Sept
Defenders FC
1 : 2
Blue Star
30 Aug
Red Star
5 : 1
Defenders FC
21 Aug
Defenders FC
4 : 1
Ratnam SC
Page 1 of 6