Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Simba vs Saint-Luc - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

DR Congo DR Congo

Ligue 1
Di., 20. Okt. 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Simba host Saint-Luc in the Ligue 1. Little to choose between these two on current form. Simba have averaged 0.69 scored and 1.11 conceded recently, against Saint-Luc's 0.7 scored and 1.1 conceded. Head-to-head, Simba have won 2 to Saint-Luc's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 28. Jan. 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.20 - 1.00) back Saint-Luc to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

42%
Simba
20%
Unentschieden
38%
Saint-Luc
Unentschieden-Quote: 20% Favorit: Simba

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

67% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Saint-Luc come out ahead of Simba on wins alone.
  • Model gives Simba a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Ligue 1 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 65.4%
Simba Ohne Gegentor 20%
Saint-Luc Ohne Gegentor 12%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Simba Saint-Luc
Spiele 35 30
Siege 7 9
Unentschieden 12 8
Niederlagen 16 13
Erzielte Tore 0.69 0.7
Gegentore 1.11 1.1
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.20 1.00
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

28. Jan. 2026 Ligue 1
Simba vs Saint-Luc
1:0
19. Dez. 2025 Ligue 1
Saint-Luc vs Simba
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Simba 42 / 100
Saint-Luc 37 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Simba Saint-Luc

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Saint-Luc conceded in 70% of 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Simba has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Simba found the back of the net in 46% of recent matches (35 games).

Tor-Trends

Simba VS Saint-Luc
0.75 Erzielte Tore 2
1 Kassierte Tore 2
50% Über 1.5 100%
13% Über 2.5 100%
13% Über 3.5 100%

Recent Form & Match History

Simba

(Home)
22 Aug
Simba
0 : 0
Power Dynamos
21 Aug
Simba
0 : 1
Red Arrows
20 Aug
Simba
0 : 1
Zesco
20 Jun
Simba
2 : 1
AS Maniema
17 Jun
Simba
0 : 0
AS Vita Club
Page 1 of 7

Saint-Luc

(Away)
11 Apr
Tanganyika
2 : 2
Saint-Luc
05 Apr
Don Bosco
3 : 1
Saint-Luc
02 Apr
Blessing
1 : 0
Saint-Luc
27 Mar
Saint-Luc
1 : 1
Groupe Bazano
25 Mar
Saint-Luc
1 : 1
Malole
Page 1 of 6

League Standings (Group 1)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mazembe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 St Eloi Lupopo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Don Bosco 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Saint-Luc 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Sanga Balende 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Lubumbashi Sport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 New Soger 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Simba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Blessing 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Tanganyika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Malole 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Manika 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Butras 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)

League Standings (Group 2)

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 AS Vita Club 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 AS Maniema 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Dauphins Noirs 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 FC MK Etancheite 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 AC Rangers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Etoile de Kivu 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigles du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 Celeste 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Anges Verts 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 New Jack 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Novakin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Etoile du Congo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)