Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Siwelele vs Durban City - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

South Africa South Africa

Betway Premiership
So., 6. Dez. 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Siwelele host Durban City in the Betway Premiership. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Siwelele at 1.07 goals for, 1.29 against; Durban City at 0.97 for, 1.09 against. Head-to-head, Siwelele have won 0 to Durban City's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 5. Mai 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (0.88 xG vs 1.25) point toward Durban City. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

40%
Siwelele
33%
Unentschieden
27%
Durban City
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Siwelele

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Siwelele haven't matched Durban City's recent run of results.
  • 40% — that's where the model lands on Siwelele taking it.
  • Regular Betway Premiership form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 68.6%
Siwelele Ohne Gegentor 19%
Durban City Ohne Gegentor 17%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Siwelele Durban City
Spiele 28 32
Siege 6 11
Unentschieden 14 8
Niederlagen 8 13
Erzielte Tore 1.07 0.97
Gegentore 1.29 1.09
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.88 1.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

5. Mai 2026 Betway Premiership
Siwelele vs Durban City
2:2
16. Sept. 2025 Betway Premiership
Durban City vs Siwelele
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Siwelele 40 / 100
Durban City 28 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Siwelele Durban City

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Siwelele Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Siwelele scored in 68% of their last 28 outings.

Durban City's defensive record shows goals conceded in 66% of 32 matches.

H2H data points to 3.00 goals as a typical output.

Siwelele has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

Siwelele VS Durban City
0.88 Erzielte Tore 1.25
1.25 Kassierte Tore 0.88
50% Über 1.5 75%
38% Über 2.5 38%
25% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Siwelele

(Home)
30 Oct
Marumo Gallants
3 : 2
Siwelele
24 Oct
Polokwane City
0 : 1
Siwelele
18 Oct
Siwelele
1 : 0
Polokwane City
13 Sept
Siwelele
1 : 1
Golden Arrows
09 Sept
Mamelodi Sundowns
3 : 0
Siwelele
Page 1 of 6

Durban City

(Away)
31 Oct
Mamelodi Sundowns
4 : 1
Durban City
28 Oct
Durban City
0 : 2
Stellenbosch FC
25 Oct
Port Louis
0 : 3
Durban City
18 Oct
Durban City
3 : 1
Port Louis
13 Oct
Durban City
1 : 2
AmaZulu
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 10 8 2 0 27:9 26
2 Orlando Pirates 9 8 1 0 21:2 25
3 AmaZulu 9 7 1 1 13:8 22
4 Milford 10 5 3 2 11:7 18
5 Kaizer Chiefs 9 3 5 1 14:10 14
6 Sekhukhune 9 4 2 3 9:9 14
7 Chippa Utd. 9 2 5 2 6:7 11
8 Stellenbosch FC 9 2 4 3 9:10 10
9 Kruger United 9 3 1 5 7:13 10
10 Golden Arrows 9 1 5 3 3:5 8
11 Polokwane City 9 1 5 3 8:11 8
12 TS Galaxy 9 1 4 4 7:12 7
13 Durban City 9 1 4 4 6:11 7
14 Siwelele 9 1 3 5 9:16 6
15 Marumo Gallants 9 1 2 6 9:17 5
16 Richards Bay 9 0 3 6 11:23 3
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Main)
Relegation - Betway Premiership (Relegation Group)
Relegation - Motsepe Foundation Championship 2027/2028 (Main)