Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Skive vs Thisted FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Denmark Denmark

2nd Division
Fr., 13. Nov. 2026
VS
06:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Skive host Thisted FC in the 2nd Division. Little to choose between these two on current form. Skive have averaged 1.45 scored and 1.52 conceded recently, against Thisted FC's 1.34 scored and 1.79 conceded. Past meetings favor Thisted FC slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 21. Aug. 2026, ending 0:1. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 1.06) point toward Skive. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Skive
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Thisted FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Skive

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Thisted FC haven't matched Skive's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Skive a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 31.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 14%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.4%
Skive Ohne Gegentor 20%
Thisted FC Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Skive Thisted FC
Spiele 29 29
Siege 10 9
Unentschieden 9 3
Niederlagen 10 17
Erzielte Tore 1.45 1.34
Gegentore 1.52 1.79
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.69 1.06
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

21. Aug. 2026 2nd Division
Thisted FC vs Skive
0:1
27. März 2026 2nd Division
Thisted FC vs Skive
1:0
9. Aug. 2025 2nd Division
Skive vs Thisted FC
1:2
1. Nov. 2024 2nd Division
Thisted FC vs Skive
3:0
11. Okt. 2024 2nd Division
Skive vs Thisted FC
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Skive 85 / 100
Thisted FC 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Skive Thisted FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Skive Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Thisted FC has conceded goals in 83% of their last 29 outings.

Skive scored in 79% of their last 29 games.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Recent resilience: Skive stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Skive VS Thisted FC
1.38 Erzielte Tore 0.88
1.25 Kassierte Tore 2
75% Über 1.5 88%
50% Über 2.5 63%
25% Über 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Skive

(Home)
30 Oct
Skive
4 : 1
VSK Aarhus
24 Oct
Middelfart
3 : 3
Skive
17 Oct
Skive
2 : 0
Frederiksberg Alliancen 2000
10 Oct
Roskilde
3 : 0
Skive
03 Oct
Skive
2 : 0
Hellerup
Page 1 of 6

Thisted FC

(Away)
01 Nov
Thisted FC
1 : 3
Boldklubben 1893
25 Oct
Nykobing
3 : 0
Thisted FC
18 Oct
Thisted FC
2 : 2
VSK Aarhus
10 Oct
Hellerup
1 : 1
Thisted FC
04 Oct
Thisted FC
0 : 2
Roskilde
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Nykobing 14 9 4 1 37:16 31
2 Roskilde 14 6 8 0 28:13 26
3 Boldklubben 1893 14 6 3 5 25:20 21
4 Skive 14 6 3 5 22:19 21
5 Naestved IF 14 4 9 1 19:16 21
6 VSK Aarhus 14 5 5 4 20:18 20
7 Fremad Amager 14 5 5 4 18:23 20
8 Middelfart 14 4 7 3 26:21 19
9 Brabrand 14 4 3 7 17:23 15
10 Hellerup 14 4 3 7 13:23 15
11 Frederiksberg Alliancen 2000 14 2 3 9 13:28 9
12 Thisted FC 14 1 3 10 12:30 6
Promotion - 2nd Division (Promotion Group)
Relegation - 2nd Division (Relegation Group)