Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Sp. Luqueno vs 2 de Mayo - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Paraguay Paraguay

Copa de Primera Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
Mo., 9. Nov. 2026
VS
10:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

The first leg ended 2-2. The second leg of this knockout tie follows. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Sp. Luqueno have averaged 1.11 scored and 1.68 conceded recently, against 2 de Mayo's 1.03 scored and 1.31 conceded. Past meetings favor 2 de Mayo slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 1. Sept. 2026, ending 2:2. Model xG sits at 1.38 vs 1.19, favoring 2 de Mayo. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

31%
Sp. Luqueno
40%
Unentschieden
29%
2 de Mayo
Unentschieden-Quote: 40% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • 2 de Mayo have won more games recently than Sp. Luqueno.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 40% draw probability.
  • 2 de Mayo arrive in better shape, but cup ties don't always follow form.
  • Historical meetings favor 2 de Mayo, who have won 2 of the last 5 encounters.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.2%
Sp. Luqueno Ohne Gegentor 20%
2 de Mayo Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Sp. Luqueno 2 de Mayo
Spiele 28 29
Siege 9 11
Unentschieden 4 9
Niederlagen 15 9
Erzielte Tore 1.11 1.03
Gegentore 1.68 1.31
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.38 1.19
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

1. Sept. 2026 Copa de Primera
2 de Mayo vs Sp. Luqueno
2:2
22. März 2026 Copa de Primera
Sp. Luqueno vs 2 de Mayo
0:2
23. Jan. 2026 Copa de Primera
2 de Mayo vs Sp. Luqueno
1:2
3. Okt. 2025 Copa de Primera
Sp. Luqueno vs 2 de Mayo
0:3
25. Juli 2025 Copa de Primera
2 de Mayo vs Sp. Luqueno
3:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Sp. Luqueno 32 / 100
2 de Mayo 28 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Sp. Luqueno 2 de Mayo

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

These sides typically produce 3.40 goals when they meet.

Sp. Luqueno scored in 64% of their last 28 games.

2 de Mayo's defensive record shows goals conceded in 69% of 29 matches.

Recent resilience: Sp. Luqueno stayed unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Sp. Luqueno VS 2 de Mayo
1 Erzielte Tore 0.75
1.63 Kassierte Tore 1.75
63% Über 1.5 75%
50% Über 2.5 50%
25% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Sp. Luqueno

(Home)
31 Oct
Sp. Luqueno
0 : 3
Nacional Asuncion
28 Oct
Sp. Luqueno
0 : 2
Recoleta
23 Oct
Libertad Asuncion
1 : 0
Sp. Luqueno
18 Oct
Sp. Luqueno
3 : 2
San Lorenzo
10 Oct
Sp. Luqueno
0 : 3
Cerro Porteno
Page 1 of 6

2 de Mayo

(Away)
03 Nov
2 de Mayo
0 : 0
Sportivo Trinidense
30 Oct
Guarani
1 : 0
2 de Mayo
24 Oct
2 de Mayo
1 : 1
Recoleta
17 Oct
Olimpia Asuncion
3 : 0
2 de Mayo
12 Oct
2 de Mayo
1 : 0
Sportivo Ameliano
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Olimpia Asuncion 18 12 3 3 34:13 39
2 Nacional Asuncion 18 9 5 4 26:11 32
3 Guarani 18 8 7 3 20:14 31
4 Sportivo Trinidense 18 9 4 5 28:18 31
5 Libertad Asuncion 18 9 3 6 25:20 30
6 2 de Mayo 18 8 6 4 18:18 30
7 Cerro Porteno 18 8 3 7 24:19 27
8 Sportivo Ameliano 18 4 7 7 19:25 19
9 Sp. Luqueno 17 5 1 11 17:33 16
10 Rubio Nu 17 4 4 9 19:29 16
11 Recoleta 18 4 3 11 20:32 15
12 San Lorenzo 18 2 4 12 12:30 10
Promotion - Copa Libertadores 2027 (Group Stage)