Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Strabane Athletic vs Annagh - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Northern Ireland Northern Ireland

NIFL Championship
Fr., 6. Nov. 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Strabane Athletic host Annagh in the NIFL Championship. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Strabane Athletic have averaged 1.21 scored and 2.21 conceded recently, against Annagh's 1.91 scored and 1.55 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 0.94 vs 2.38, favoring Annagh. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Strabane Athletic
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Annagh
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Annagh

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Annagh come out ahead of Strabane Athletic on wins alone.
  • Model gives Annagh a 90% chance of winning this.
  • European nights carry their own weight — this NIFL Championship fixture won't be treated like a routine game.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75%
Strabane Athletic Ohne Gegentor 10%
Annagh Ohne Gegentor 16%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Strabane Athletic Annagh
Spiele 28 33
Siege 7 15
Unentschieden 6 9
Niederlagen 15 9
Erzielte Tore 1.21 1.91
Gegentore 2.21 1.55
Erwartete Tore (xG) 0.94 2.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Strabane Athletic 10 / 100
Annagh 84 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Strabane Athletic Annagh

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Annagh Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Strabane Athletic scored in 67% of their last 27 games.

Defensive concern: Annagh conceded in 79% of 33 recent games.

Solid form: Strabane Athletic remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Away concern: Annagh has suffered 1 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Strabane Athletic VS Annagh
0.63 Erzielte Tore 2.75
2 Kassierte Tore 1.25
63% Über 1.5 100%
38% Über 2.5 63%
38% Über 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Strabane Athletic

(Home)
30 Oct
Rathfriland Rangers
2 : 2
Strabane Athletic
23 Oct
Strabane Athletic
0 : 1
Ballinamallard
20 Oct
Strabane Athletic
0 : 5
Glenavon
16 Oct
Strabane Athletic
1 : 1
Loughgall
10 Oct
Warrenpoint
1 : 0
Strabane Athletic
Page 1 of 6

Annagh

(Away)
31 Oct
Loughgall
0 : 3
Annagh
24 Oct
Annagh
5 : 1
Queens University
20 Oct
Annagh
3 : 4
Limavady
17 Oct
Armagh
1 : 3
Annagh
10 Oct
Annagh
1 : 1
Glenavon
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Annagh 14 9 4 1 36:16 31
2 Glenavon 13 8 3 2 34:16 27
3 Newington FC 13 8 2 3 29:22 26
4 Institute 13 6 3 4 23:18 21
5 Ballinamallard 14 6 3 5 20:19 21
6 Queens University 14 6 2 6 24:18 20
7 Newry City 14 5 5 4 21:23 20
8 Warrenpoint 12 5 3 4 21:17 18
9 Ards 14 4 5 5 16:17 17
10 Loughgall 14 4 5 5 18:26 17
11 Harland & Wolff 13 5 1 7 19:22 16
12 Moyola 13 4 3 6 15:25 15
13 Rathfriland Rangers 13 4 1 8 14:25 13
14 Dundela 12 2 5 5 19:24 11
15 Strabane Athletic 14 2 5 7 13:24 11
16 Armagh 14 1 6 7 12:22 9
Promotion - NIFL Championship (Promotion Group)
Relegation - NIFL Championship (Relegation Group)