Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Szekszardi vs Majosi - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Hungary Hungary

NB III - Southwest
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Szekszardi host Majosi in the NB III - Southwest. Majosi are expected to control this from the start. Recent numbers: Szekszardi at 1.21 goals for, 3.03 against; Majosi at 2.5 for, 2.07 against. Past meetings favor Majosi slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 11. Apr. 2026, ending 5:4. The numbers (1.69 xG vs 3.25) point toward Majosi. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

4%
Szekszardi
6%
Unentschieden
90%
Majosi
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Majosi

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Majosi carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Majosi are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 91%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 91%
Über 3.5 Tore 69%
Über 4.5 Tore 31%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 76.6%
Szekszardi Ohne Gegentor 10%
Majosi Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Szekszardi Majosi
Spiele 29 30
Siege 5 15
Unentschieden 3 4
Niederlagen 21 11
Erzielte Tore 1.21 2.5
Gegentore 3.03 2.07
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.69 3.25
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

11. Apr. 2026 NB III - Southwest
Majosi vs Szekszardi
5:4
28. Sept. 2025 NB III - Southwest
Szekszardi vs Majosi
1:0
18. Mai 2025 NB III - Southwest
Szekszardi vs Majosi
0:1
3. Nov. 2024 NB III - Southwest
Majosi vs Szekszardi
2:1
6. Juli 2024 Club Friendly
Szekszardi vs Majosi
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Szekszardi 10 / 100
Majosi 83 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Szekszardi Majosi

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Majosi Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Majosi has conceded goals in 83% of their last 30 outings.

Games between these two average 3.40 goals.

Szekszardi's goal record stands at 66% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Majosi's recent record shows 1 losses from the last 5 matches.

Tor-Trends

Szekszardi VS Majosi
0.63 Erzielte Tore 2.75
3.75 Kassierte Tore 2.75
88% Über 1.5 100%
88% Über 2.5 100%
63% Über 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Szekszardi

(Home)
10 Oct
Szekszardi
1 : 4
Dunaharaszti MTK
03 Oct
Paks II
8 : 1
Szekszardi
19 Sept
Budaorsi SC
5 : 1
Szekszardi
05 Sept
Sarbogard
2 : 1
Szekszardi
29 Aug
Szekszardi
1 : 3
Siofok
Page 1 of 6

Majosi

(Away)
10 Oct
Budafoki MTE
3 : 3
Majosi
03 Oct
Majosi
1 : 1
PTE-PEAC
19 Sept
Majosi
4 : 1
Kaposvar
12 Sept
Majosi
1 : 8
Nyiregyhaza
05 Sept
Ivancsa
2 : 3
Majosi
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pecsi MFC 10 9 1 0 30:4 28
2 Kaposvar 10 6 1 3 24:14 19
3 Ferencvaros II 10 5 3 2 23:14 18
4 Budafoki MTE 10 5 2 3 20:15 17
5 Dunaharaszti MTK 11 5 2 4 21:20 17
6 PTE-PEAC 10 4 4 2 16:13 16
7 MTK Budapest II 9 5 0 4 24:15 15
8 Ivancsa 10 5 0 5 21:21 15
9 Majosi 10 4 3 3 21:21 15
10 Siofok 9 4 2 3 16:11 14
11 Erdi 10 3 3 4 22:24 12
12 Budaorsi SC 10 3 3 4 17:27 12
13 Paks II 11 1 4 6 20:24 7
14 Sarbogard 10 1 2 7 9:24 5
15 Szekszardi 10 0 0 10 5:42 0
Promotion - NB III - Northeast (Promotion - Play Offs)