Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Tarbes vs Pontivy - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Frankreich Frankreich

National 1 - Group B
Sa., 5. Dez. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Tarbes host Pontivy in the National 1 - Group B. Little to choose between these two on current form. Pontivy have shipped 1.57 goals a game lately, while Tarbes have conceded 1.79 and scored 0.97. Past meetings favor Tarbes slightly — 1-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 21. März 2015, ending 2:1. xG projections (1.25 - 0.69) back Pontivy to edge this. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

42%
Tarbes
20%
Unentschieden
38%
Pontivy
Unentschieden-Quote: 20% Favorit: Tarbes

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

67% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Pontivy come out ahead of Tarbes on wins alone.
  • Win probability leans Tarbes's way, sitting at 42%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 67.8%
Tarbes Ohne Gegentor 20%
Pontivy Ohne Gegentor 11%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Tarbes Pontivy
Spiele 29 28
Siege 8 9
Unentschieden 7 8
Niederlagen 14 11
Erzielte Tore 0.97 1.21
Gegentore 1.79 1.57
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.25 0.69
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

21. März 2015 National 2 - Group D
Tarbes vs Pontivy
2:1
20. Sept. 2014 National 2 - Group D
Pontivy vs Tarbes
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Tarbes 42 / 100
Pontivy 36 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Tarbes Pontivy

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Pontivy conceded in 68% of 28 recent games.

These sides typically produce 3.00 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Tarbes stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tarbes's goal record stands at 59% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Tor-Trends

Tarbes VS Pontivy
0.63 Erzielte Tore 0.75
0.63 Kassierte Tore 1.88
38% Über 1.5 75%
25% Über 2.5 50%
0% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Tarbes

(Home)
31 Oct
Tarbes
2 : 1
Chauray
17 Oct
Avranches
2 : 0
Tarbes
03 Oct
Tarbes
0 : 0
Dinan
19 Sept
Les Herbiers
0 : 1
Tarbes
12 Sept
Tarbes
1 : 2
Angouleme CFC
Page 1 of 6

Pontivy

(Away)
31 Oct
Pontivy
2 : 2
Dinan
17 Oct
Les Herbiers
0 : 0
Pontivy
03 Oct
Pontivy
0 : 1
Angouleme CFC
19 Sept
Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant
2 : 2
Pontivy
12 Sept
Pontivy
0 : 3
Lorient II
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Angouleme CFC 9 7 2 0 14:5 23
2 Avranches 8 5 2 1 13:3 17
3 Bayonne 9 5 2 2 11:8 17
4 Lorient II 8 4 1 3 13:7 13
5 Dinan 8 3 3 2 7:7 12
6 Tarbes 8 3 3 2 5:5 12
7 Granville 8 3 3 2 10:10 12
8 Saint-Malo 9 3 3 3 10:8 12
9 Les Herbiers 9 3 3 3 8:9 12
10 St. Colomban Locmine 8 3 2 3 7:6 11
11 Stade Briochin 9 2 4 3 10:10 10
12 Le Poire Sur Vie 8 3 1 4 10:11 10
13 Saumur Olympique 8 2 1 5 6:12 7
14 Pontivy 8 0 5 3 7:12 5
15 Voltigeurs de Chateaubriant 8 0 5 3 5:12 5
16 Chauray 9 0 2 7 5:16 2
Promotion - Ligue 3 2027/2028 (Main)