Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

TOP Oss vs Waalwijk - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Niederlande Niederlande

Eerste Divisie Frans Heesen Stadion, Oss
Fr., 6. Nov. 2026
VS
07:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

TOP Oss host Waalwijk in the Eerste Divisie. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Waalwijk have shipped 1.42 goals a game lately, while TOP Oss have conceded 1.93 and scored 1.72. Past meetings favor Waalwijk slightly — 0-4-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 30. Jan. 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.75 xG vs 1.69) point toward Waalwijk. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

70%
TOP Oss
17%
Unentschieden
13%
Waalwijk
Unentschieden-Quote: 17% Favorit: TOP Oss

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

88% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Waalwijk's 1.76 goals per match outpaces what TOP Oss have produced (1.72).
  • TOP Oss are the model's pick here, at 70%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Waalwijk have taken 4 of them.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 37.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 80.2%
TOP Oss Ohne Gegentor 13%
Waalwijk Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik TOP Oss Waalwijk
Spiele 29 33
Siege 11 11
Unentschieden 3 14
Niederlagen 15 8
Erzielte Tore 1.72 1.76
Gegentore 1.93 1.42
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.75 1.69
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

30. Jan. 2026 Eerste Divisie
Waalwijk vs TOP Oss
2:0
21. Nov. 2025 Eerste Divisie
TOP Oss vs Waalwijk
0:0
2. Juli 2022 Club Friendly
Waalwijk vs TOP Oss
5:3
16. Juli 2019 Club Friendly
TOP Oss vs Waalwijk
0:1
13. Jan. 2019 Eerste Divisie
TOP Oss vs Waalwijk
1:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

TOP Oss 66 / 100
Waalwijk 14 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
TOP Oss Waalwijk

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp TOP Oss Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

TOP Oss found the back of the net in 83% of recent matches (29 games).

Waalwijk let in goals in 88% of their last 33 matches.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

TOP Oss has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tor-Trends

TOP Oss VS Waalwijk
2.13 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.5 Kassierte Tore 1.38
88% Über 1.5 100%
88% Über 2.5 38%
50% Über 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

TOP Oss

(Home)
28 Oct
Zwolle
1 : 2
TOP Oss
23 Oct
TOP Oss
3 : 3
Jong Ajax
16 Oct
Den Bosch
2 : 1
TOP Oss
09 Oct
TOP Oss
3 : 1
Helmond Sport
03 Oct
TOP Oss
4 : 1
Maastricht
Page 1 of 6

Waalwijk

(Away)
30 Oct
Waalwijk
1 : 2
Almere City
27 Oct
Barendrecht
2 : 3
Waalwijk
23 Oct
De Graafschap
1 : 1
Waalwijk
18 Oct
Waalwijk
1 : 1
FC Volendam
09 Oct
Heracles
3 : 0
Waalwijk
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Heracles 12 9 2 1 37:14 29
2 Venlo 12 8 1 3 34:20 25
3 FC Emmen 12 8 1 3 26:19 25
4 Almere City 13 8 1 4 27:13 25
5 Roda 13 7 4 2 17:12 25
6 NAC Breda 12 6 3 3 23:20 21
7 FC Volendam 13 6 1 6 30:22 19
8 Vitesse 12 5 2 5 16:17 17
9 Maastricht 12 5 2 5 16:27 17
10 Jong AZ Alkmaar 13 5 2 6 32:28 17
11 Jong PSV 12 4 4 4 17:19 16
12 Waalwijk 13 3 7 3 22:19 16
13 Den Bosch 12 4 3 5 18:21 15
14 De Graafschap 13 4 3 6 17:27 15
15 TOP Oss 12 4 1 7 19:20 13
16 Jong Ajax 12 3 3 6 18:29 12
17 Helmond Sport 13 3 3 7 23:28 12
18 Dordrecht 12 3 2 7 16:31 11
19 Eindhoven FC 13 3 2 8 18:28 11
20 Jong Utrecht 12 2 1 9 19:31 7
Promotion - Eredivisie 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Relegation - Play Offs)