Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Tuloy vs Cebu FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Philippines Philippines

PFL
So., 18. Okt. 2026
VS
07:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Tuloy host Cebu FC in the PFL. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Tuloy at 1.62 goals for, 4.97 against; Cebu FC at 2.43 for, 1.03 against. Past meetings favor Cebu FC slightly — 0-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 21. Feb. 2026, ending 10:0. The numbers (1.56 xG vs 1.88) point toward Cebu FC. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

30%
Tuloy
39%
Unentschieden
31%
Cebu FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 39% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

65% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Cebu FC carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 39% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and Cebu FC have taken 3 of them.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 44%
Über 4.5 Tore 20%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 70.2%
Tuloy Ohne Gegentor 10%
Cebu FC Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Tuloy Cebu FC
Spiele 29 37
Siege 6 19
Unentschieden 3 9
Niederlagen 20 9
Erzielte Tore 1.62 2.43
Gegentore 4.97 1.03
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.56 1.88
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

21. Feb. 2026 PFL
Cebu FC vs Tuloy
10:0
25. Okt. 2025 PFL
Tuloy vs Cebu FC
0:4
20. Apr. 2024 PFL
Tuloy vs Cebu FC
1:7

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Tuloy 29 / 100
Cebu FC 30 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Tuloy Cebu FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Tuloy Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Games between these two average 7.33 goals.

Tuloy's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Cebu FC lost 3 of their last 5 games.

Cebu FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 57% of 37 matches.

Tor-Trends

Tuloy VS Cebu FC
1.88 Erzielte Tore 0.63
3.13 Kassierte Tore 1.25
100% Über 1.5 63%
88% Über 2.5 13%
75% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Tuloy

(Home)
04 Oct
Davao Aguilas
2 : 1
Tuloy
20 Sept
Philippine Army
3 : 4
Tuloy
12 Sept
Tuloy
0 : 3
Kaya FC
06 Sept
Maharlika Manila
4 : 2
Tuloy
24 May
Mendiola FC 1991
1 : 4
Tuloy
Page 1 of 6

Cebu FC

(Away)
04 Oct
Manila Digger
2 : 0
Cebu FC
12 Sept
Maharlika Manila
1 : 0
Cebu FC
30 May
Cebu FC
1 : 0
Kaya FC
27 May
Stallion
1 : 1
Cebu FC
23 May
Cebu FC
0 : 1
Davao Aguilas
Page 1 of 8

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Maharlika Manila 6 4 1 1 13:5 13
2 Kaya FC 3 3 0 0 11:1 9
3 Manila Digger 3 3 0 0 7:0 9
4 Davao Aguilas 2 2 0 0 6:1 6
5 Stallion 3 1 0 2 4:5 3
6 Tuloy 4 1 0 3 7:12 3
7 Azkals 4 1 0 3 3:9 3
8 Mendiola FC 1991 2 0 1 1 1:5 1
9 Cebu FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 0
10 Philippine Army 3 0 0 3 3:14 0
Promotion - PFL (Championship Group)
Relegation - PFL (Placement Group)