Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Vardar vs Struga - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

North Macedonia North Macedonia

1. MFL
Sa., 31. Okt. 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Vardar host Struga in the 1. MFL. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Vardar have averaged 2.1 scored and 0.93 conceded recently, against Struga's 2.21 scored and 0.86 conceded. Head-to-head, Vardar have won 2 to Struga's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on 16. Aug. 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 2.44) point toward Vardar. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

27%
Vardar
33%
Unentschieden
40%
Struga
Unentschieden-Quote: 33% Favorit: Struga

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

70% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Vardar come out ahead of Struga on wins alone.
  • Model gives Struga a 40% chance of winning this.
  • Regular 1. MFL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 50%
Über 4.5 Tore 23%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 66.2%
Vardar Ohne Gegentor 10%
Struga Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Vardar Struga
Spiele 30 29
Siege 19 14
Unentschieden 4 5
Niederlagen 7 10
Erzielte Tore 2.1 2.21
Gegentore 0.93 0.86
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.44 2.44
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

16. Aug. 2026 1. MFL
Struga vs Vardar
1:0
15. Mai 2026 1. MFL
Struga vs Vardar
0:1
28. Feb. 2026 1. MFL
Struga vs Vardar
1:1
5. Okt. 2025 1. MFL
Vardar vs Struga
2:2
21. Mai 2025 Macedonian Cup
Vardar vs Struga
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Vardar 26 / 100
Struga 38 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Vardar Struga

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Struga Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Attacking prowess: Vardar scored in 80% of their last 30 outings.

Vardar has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

Defensive concern: Struga conceded in 48% of 29 recent games.

Tor-Trends

Vardar VS Struga
2.13 Erzielte Tore 3.25
1.63 Kassierte Tore 0.75
88% Über 1.5 75%
50% Über 2.5 63%
50% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Vardar

(Home)
11 Oct
FK Skopje
1 : 2
Vardar
19 Sept
Vardar
2 : 0
Shkendija Haracine
12 Sept
Bashkimi
3 : 3
Vardar
07 Sept
Vardar
2 : 0
Arsimi
03 Sept
Ovce Pole
0 : 5
Vardar
Page 1 of 6

Struga

(Away)
12 Oct
Bashkimi
2 : 1
Struga
21 Sept
Struga
6 : 0
Arsimi
11 Sept
Tikves
2 : 2
Struga
07 Sept
Struga
1 : 0
Sileks
02 Sept
Pobeda Valandovo
1 : 10
Struga
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Shkendija Tetovo 9 6 2 1 21:9 20
2 Struga 9 5 2 2 20:7 17
3 Vardar 9 5 2 2 16:9 17
4 Tikves 9 4 4 1 20:7 16
5 Shkendija Haracine 9 4 2 3 7:10 14
6 Sileks 9 2 4 3 14:11 10
7 Bregalnica Stip 9 3 1 5 11:16 10
8 Arsimi 9 2 3 4 7:20 9
9 Bashkimi 9 2 1 6 9:26 7
10 FK Skopje 9 0 3 6 4:14 3
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - 1. MFL (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. MFL 2027/2028 (Main)