Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Venlo vs Eindhoven FC - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Niederlande Niederlande

Eerste Divisie Seacon - De Koel, Venlo
Sa., 14. Nov. 2026
VS
07:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Venlo host Eindhoven FC in the Eerste Divisie. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Venlo have averaged 2.14 scored and 1.72 conceded recently, against Eindhoven FC's 1.34 scored and 1.97 conceded. Past meetings favor Venlo slightly — 3-0-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 7. Feb. 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (2.38 xG vs 1.75) point toward Venlo. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Venlo
6%
Unentschieden
4%
Eindhoven FC
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Venlo

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Venlo come out ahead of Eindhoven FC on wins alone.
  • Model gives Venlo a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 56.5%
Über 4.5 Tore 25%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.8%
Venlo Ohne Gegentor 12%
Eindhoven FC Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Venlo Eindhoven FC
Spiele 29 29
Siege 14 8
Unentschieden 4 6
Niederlagen 11 15
Erzielte Tore 2.14 1.34
Gegentore 1.72 1.97
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.38 1.75
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

7. Feb. 2026 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
1:0
24. Okt. 2025 Eerste Divisie
Eindhoven FC vs Venlo
0:1
22. März 2025 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
2:2
13. Dez. 2024 Eerste Divisie
Eindhoven FC vs Venlo
1:3
23. Feb. 2024 Eerste Divisie
Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Venlo 83 / 100
Eindhoven FC 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Venlo Eindhoven FC

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Venlo Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Venlo's goal record stands at 83% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Eindhoven FC's defensive record shows goals conceded in 79% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 2.80 goals.

Solid form: Venlo remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Venlo VS Eindhoven FC
2.63 Erzielte Tore 1.88
1.63 Kassierte Tore 2.13
100% Über 1.5 88%
75% Über 2.5 88%
63% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Venlo

(Home)
31 Oct
Maastricht
1 : 2
Venlo
28 Oct
Venlo
0 : 2
Vitesse
24 Oct
Dordrecht
2 : 4
Venlo
16 Oct
Venlo
4 : 4
Jong AZ Alkmaar
09 Oct
Jong Ajax
0 : 3
Venlo
Page 1 of 6

Eindhoven FC

(Away)
30 Oct
Helmond Sport
3 : 2
Eindhoven FC
27 Oct
Eindhoven FC
5 : 3
FC Volendam
23 Oct
Eindhoven FC
1 : 2
Jong PSV
16 Oct
Eindhoven FC
0 : 1
Vitesse
09 Oct
Almere City
3 : 0
Eindhoven FC
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Heracles 13 10 2 1 39:14 32
2 Venlo 13 9 1 3 36:21 28
3 Almere City 13 8 1 4 27:13 25
4 Roda 13 7 4 2 17:12 25
5 FC Emmen 13 8 1 4 26:24 25
6 NAC Breda 13 7 3 3 25:20 24
7 FC Volendam 13 6 1 6 30:22 19
8 Den Bosch 13 5 3 5 23:21 18
9 Vitesse 13 5 3 5 17:18 18
10 Jong AZ Alkmaar 13 5 2 6 32:28 17
11 Maastricht 13 5 2 6 17:29 17
12 Waalwijk 13 3 7 3 22:19 16
13 Jong PSV 13 4 4 5 17:21 16
14 De Graafschap 13 4 3 6 17:27 15
15 TOP Oss 13 4 1 8 19:22 13
16 Jong Ajax 13 3 4 6 19:30 13
17 Helmond Sport 13 3 3 7 23:28 12
18 Eindhoven FC 13 3 2 8 18:28 11
19 Dordrecht 13 3 2 8 18:34 11
20 Jong Utrecht 13 3 1 9 22:33 10
Promotion - Eredivisie 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Eredivisie (Relegation - Play Offs)