Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Wiltz vs Rumelange - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Luxembourg Luxembourg

BGL Ligue Stade Am Petz, Wiltz
So., 25. Okt. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Wiltz host Rumelange in the BGL Ligue. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Wiltz at 1.79 goals for, 2.38 against; Rumelange at 1.93 for, 2.62 against. Past meetings favor Rumelange slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 4. Apr. 2018, ending 0:2. xG projections (2.69 - 2.44) back Wiltz to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Wiltz
30%
Unentschieden
34%
Rumelange
Unentschieden-Quote: 30% Favorit: Wiltz

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

66% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Wiltz have won more games recently than Rumelange.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Wiltz taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 85%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 100%
Über 2.5 Tore 85%
Über 3.5 Tore 70%
Über 4.5 Tore 32%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75.8%
Wiltz Ohne Gegentor 10%
Rumelange Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Wiltz Rumelange
Spiele 29 29
Siege 9 8
Unentschieden 4 3
Niederlagen 16 18
Erzielte Tore 1.79 1.93
Gegentore 2.38 2.62
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.69 2.44
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

4. Apr. 2018 Luxembourg Cup
Rumelange vs Wiltz
0:2
21. Feb. 2016 BGL Ligue
Wiltz vs Rumelange
0:1
6. Dez. 2015 Luxembourg Cup
Rumelange vs Wiltz
1:0
9. Aug. 2015 BGL Ligue
Rumelange vs Wiltz
1:1
8. März 2015 BGL Ligue
Rumelange vs Wiltz
4:0

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Wiltz 34 / 100
Rumelange 33 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Wiltz Rumelange

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Draw (X)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Rumelange conceded in 90% of 29 recent games.

Wiltz's goal record stands at 76% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

Away concern: Rumelange has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tor-Trends

Wiltz VS Rumelange
2.38 Erzielte Tore 2
2.88 Kassierte Tore 3
100% Über 1.5 100%
100% Über 2.5 75%
63% Über 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Wiltz

(Home)
11 Oct
Wiltz
0 : 2
UNA Strassen
20 Sept
US Sandweiler
2 : 6
Wiltz
16 Sept
Bissen
4 : 2
Wiltz
12 Sept
Wiltz
1 : 2
Progres Niedercorn
06 Sept
Jeunesse Esch
5 : 1
Wiltz
Page 1 of 6

Rumelange

(Away)
11 Oct
Rumelange
1 : 2
Mondorf
20 Sept
Pratzerthal/Redange
1 : 9
Rumelange
16 Sept
UNA Strassen
2 : 0
Rumelange
13 Sept
Rumelange
0 : 6
Bissen
06 Sept
Progres Niedercorn
3 : 0
Rumelange
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 UNA Strassen 9 9 0 0 19:2 27
2 Differdange 9 8 0 1 25:5 24
3 Mondorf 9 7 0 2 18:12 21
4 Progres Niedercorn 9 6 1 2 15:5 19
5 Racing Luxembourg 9 5 3 1 23:10 18
6 Kaerjeng 9 6 0 3 27:16 18
7 Bissen 9 5 1 3 20:13 16
8 FC Residence Walferdange 9 5 0 4 16:16 15
9 Hostert 9 3 2 4 14:13 11
10 Dudelange 9 3 1 5 11:16 10
11 Victoria Rosport 9 2 2 5 14:20 8
12 Jeunesse Esch 9 2 1 6 15:21 7
13 Rumelange 9 2 0 7 9:25 6
14 Ettelbruck 9 1 2 6 7:18 5
15 Wiltz 9 1 1 7 14:24 4
16 Hesperange 9 0 0 9 2:33 -12
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - BGL Ligue (Relegation)