Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Wrexham vs Wolves - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

England England

Championship Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Wrexham host Wolves in the Championship. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Wrexham have averaged 1.14 scored and 1.45 conceded recently, against Wolves's 1.35 scored and 1.27 conceded. Past meetings favor Wolves slightly — 0-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 16. Juli 2013, ending 1:2. The numbers (1.00 xG vs 1.38) point toward Wolves. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

36%
Wrexham
44%
Unentschieden
20%
Wolves
Unentschieden-Quote: 44% Favorit: Draw

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

71% / Mittel Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Wolves come out ahead of Wrexham on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Continental football usually means sharper preparation from both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 92%
Über 1.5 Tore 82%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 19%
Über 4.5 Tore 9%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 71.4%
Wrexham Ohne Gegentor 17%
Wolves Ohne Gegentor 15%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Wrexham Wolves
Spiele 29 26
Siege 9 11
Unentschieden 8 6
Niederlagen 12 9
Erzielte Tore 1.14 1.35
Gegentore 1.45 1.27
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.00 1.38
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

16. Juli 2013 Club Friendly
Wrexham vs Wolves
1:2
25. Juli 2011 Club Friendly
Wrexham vs Wolves
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Wrexham 36 / 100
Wolves 21 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Wrexham Wolves

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Wolves Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Wrexham's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Defensive concern: Wolves conceded in 69% of 26 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.50 goals as a typical output.

Wrexham went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Tor-Trends

Wrexham VS Wolves
1.13 Erzielte Tore 0.88
1.88 Kassierte Tore 0.88
88% Über 1.5 38%
50% Über 2.5 25%
25% Über 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Wrexham

(Home)
30 Oct
Sheffield Utd
1 : 0
Wrexham
24 Oct
Blackburn
2 : 0
Wrexham
17 Oct
Wrexham
4 : 1
Preston
13 Oct
Wrexham
1 : 2
West Brom
10 Oct
Derby
1 : 1
Wrexham
Page 1 of 6

Wolves

(Away)
24 Oct
Wolves
1 : 0
Watford
20 Oct
Wolves
1 : 1
Portsmouth
16 Oct
Burnley
1 : 2
Wolves
13 Oct
Wolves
1 : 3
Bolton
10 Oct
Middlesbrough
1 : 0
Wolves
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Middlesbrough 12 7 4 1 27:17 25
2 Swansea 12 7 2 3 16:13 23
3 West Ham 12 6 4 2 32:15 22
4 Wolves 12 6 3 3 20:16 21
5 West Brom 12 6 3 3 16:13 21
6 Southampton 12 7 3 2 24:12 20
7 Birmingham 12 5 5 2 20:12 20
8 QPR 12 5 5 2 20:12 20
9 Stoke City 12 6 2 4 18:16 20
10 Sheffield Utd 13 5 4 4 17:15 19
11 Blackburn 12 5 3 4 19:16 18
12 Portsmouth 12 5 3 4 16:15 18
13 Millwall 12 4 3 5 19:20 15
14 Bristol City 12 4 3 5 12:15 15
15 Lincoln City 12 4 3 5 13:20 15
16 Cardiff 12 3 5 4 19:17 14
17 Wrexham 13 3 5 5 15:19 14
18 Bolton 12 4 2 6 16:23 14
19 Charlton 12 3 5 4 11:18 14
20 Norwich 12 4 0 8 20:22 12
21 Watford 12 3 2 7 10:20 11
22 Burnley 12 1 5 6 17:25 8
23 Derby 12 1 4 7 10:21 7
24 Preston 12 1 2 9 10:25 5
Promotion - Premier League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Championship 2025/2026 (Play Offs)
Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
Relegation - League One 2027/2028 (Main)