Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Zhytomyr U19 vs MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ukraine Ukraine

U19 League
Mi., 25. Nov. 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Zhytomyr U19 host MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 in the U19 League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Zhytomyr U19 have averaged 1.23 scored and 1.2 conceded recently, against MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19's 1.15 scored and 2.85 conceded. Past meetings favor MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 12. Aug. 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 2.19 vs 1.31, favoring Zhytomyr U19. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

90%
Zhytomyr U19
6%
Unentschieden
4%
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
Unentschieden-Quote: 6% Favorit: Zhytomyr U19

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

95% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Look at the last few games and Zhytomyr U19 come out ahead of MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 on wins alone.
  • Model gives Zhytomyr U19 a 90% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 94%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 38%
Über 4.5 Tore 17%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 74.6%
Zhytomyr U19 Ohne Gegentor 18%
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 Ohne Gegentor 10%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Zhytomyr U19 MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
Spiele 30 13
Siege 12 2
Unentschieden 7 2
Niederlagen 11 9
Erzielte Tore 1.23 1.15
Gegentore 1.2 2.85
Erwartete Tore (xG) 2.19 1.31
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

12. Aug. 2026 U19 League
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 vs Zhytomyr U19
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Zhytomyr U19 85 / 100
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 10 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Zhytomyr U19 MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Zhytomyr U19 Win (1)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 conceded in 100% of 13 recent games.

Difficult form: MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 registered 5 defeats in their last 5 games.

Zhytomyr U19 scored in 70% of their last 30 games.

H2H data points to 3.00 goals as a typical output.

Tor-Trends

Zhytomyr U19 VS MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
1.25 Erzielte Tore 1.25
1.38 Kassierte Tore 3.13
88% Über 1.5 100%
50% Über 2.5 88%
13% Über 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Zhytomyr U19

(Home)
04 Nov
Oleksandriya U19
2 : 2
Zhytomyr U19
28 Oct
Zhytomyr U19
0 : 3
Rukh Lviv U19
14 Oct
Zhytomyr U19
2 : 3
Veres Rivne U19
07 Oct
Karpaty U19
2 : 0
Zhytomyr U19
23 Sept
Zhytomyr U19
1 : 2
Kolos Kovalivka U19
Page 1 of 6

MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19

(Away)
05 Nov
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
1 : 3
Shakhtar U19
28 Oct
Lviv U19
2 : 0
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
21 Oct
Livyi Bereg U19
3 : 2
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
14 Oct
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
0 : 5
Oleksandriya U19
06 Oct
Rukh Lviv U19
6 : 1
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
Page 1 of 3

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rukh Lviv U19 11 10 0 1 43:5 30
2 Dynamo Kyiv U19 11 8 1 2 23:10 25
3 Karpaty U19 13 8 1 4 23:13 25
4 Livyi Bereg U19 13 7 2 4 21:25 23
5 LNZ Cherkasy U19 13 6 3 4 19:16 21
6 Oleksandriya U19 13 5 4 4 23:21 19
7 Shakhtar U19 11 5 3 3 19:14 18
8 Veres Rivne U19 12 4 5 3 19:18 17
9 FC Kharkiv U19 13 4 4 5 17:23 16
10 Zhytomyr U19 12 4 1 7 13:20 13
11 Lviv U19 13 4 0 9 15:24 12
12 Obolon Kiev U19 11 2 4 5 9:16 10
13 MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 13 2 2 9 15:37 8
14 Kolos Kovalivka U19 13 2 0 11 12:29 6
Promotion - UEFA Youth League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - U19 League (Relegation)