Sport Tipps

Stadium Background

Zvolen vs Povazska Bystrica - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

2. liga Štadión MFK Zvolen, Zvolen
Sa., 17. Okt. 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Unser Tipp

Spielzusammenfassung

Zvolen host Povazska Bystrica in the 2. liga. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Zvolen have averaged 1.22 scored and 1.41 conceded recently, against Povazska Bystrica's 1.81 scored and 1.63 conceded. Head-to-head, Zvolen have won 1 to Povazska Bystrica's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on 18. Apr. 2026, ending 0:2. Model xG sits at 1.25 vs 2.00, favoring Povazska Bystrica. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Siegwahrscheinlichkeits-Meter

Basierend auf 10.000 Simulationen unter Berücksichtigung von Heimvorteil & Form

18%
Zvolen
22%
Unentschieden
60%
Povazska Bystrica
Unentschieden-Quote: 22% Favorit: Povazska Bystrica

Modell-Vertrauen

Gesamter Indikatorwert

82% / Sehr Hoch Vertrauen
  • Povazska Bystrica have won more games recently than Zvolen.
  • Model gives Povazska Bystrica a 60% chance of winning this.
  • Regular 2. liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Hohe Trefferquoten deuten auf ein torreiches Spiel hin (Über 2.5 Wahrscheinlichkeit: 78%).
  • Povazska Bystrica have won 3 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Torwahrscheinlichkeits-Rechner

Modellschätzungen für Tormärkte basierend auf xG-Historie

Über 0.5 Tore 99%
Über 1.5 Tore 88%
Über 2.5 Tore 78%
Über 3.5 Tore 44%
Über 4.5 Tore 20%
Beide treffen (BTTS) 75%
Zvolen Ohne Gegentor 10%
Povazska Bystrica Ohne Gegentor 11%

Formanalyse der Teams

Durchschnittswerte pro Spiel

Metrik Zvolen Povazska Bystrica
Spiele 27 27
Siege 7 12
Unentschieden 8 7
Niederlagen 12 8
Erzielte Tore 1.22 1.81
Gegentore 1.41 1.63
Erwartete Tore (xG) 1.25 2.00
Erwartete Gegentore (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historische Erfolgsquoten in Hauptmärkten

18. Apr. 2026 2. liga
Povazska Bystrica vs Zvolen
0:2
27. Sept. 2025 2. liga
Zvolen vs Povazska Bystrica
0:1
18. März 2025 2. liga
Zvolen vs Povazska Bystrica
0:1
17. Aug. 2024 2. liga
Povazska Bystrica vs Zvolen
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum-Index

Aktueller Formindex inklusive Belastung und Gegnerstärke (0-100)

Zvolen 18 / 100
Povazska Bystrica 56 / 100
Berechnungsgrundlage: Gewichtete Formel aus Formkurve (60%), Tordifferenzen (20%), Heimrecht (10%) und Kadertiefe (10%).

Angriffs- & Abwehrstärke

ANGRIFF ABWEHR BALLBESITZ DISZIPLIN
Zvolen Povazska Bystrica

Vorhersage-Engine

Ergebnishäufigkeiten und Hauptmärkte

Haupttipp Povazska Bystrica Win (2)
Nebentipp Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS-Prognose Yes (GG)
Über/Unter Tipp Over 2.5

Smart Insights

Vom System automatisch erkannte Muster

Defensive concern: Povazska Bystrica conceded in 89% of 27 recent games.

Zvolen scored in 63% of their last 27 games.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Povazska Bystrica's recent record shows 1 losses from the last 5 matches.

Tor-Trends

Zvolen VS Povazska Bystrica
1 Erzielte Tore 2.13
1.88 Kassierte Tore 1.5
88% Über 1.5 88%
63% Über 2.5 75%
38% Über 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Zvolen

(Home)
03 Oct
Zvolen
0 : 2
Slovan Bratislava B
26 Sept
Samorin
3 : 1
Zvolen
19 Sept
Zvolen
1 : 2
Malzenice
14 Sept
Z. Moravce-Vrable
4 : 0
Zvolen
05 Sept
Zvolen
1 : 2
FK Pohronie
Page 1 of 6

Povazska Bystrica

(Away)
03 Oct
Galanta
2 : 3
Povazska Bystrica
26 Sept
Povazska Bystrica
4 : 1
Bytca
20 Sept
Zilina B
4 : 2
Povazska Bystrica
12 Sept
Povazska Bystrica
2 : 1
FK Humenne
05 Sept
Povazska Bystrica
2 : 1
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Petrzalka 11 9 1 1 21:7 28
2 Samorin 11 9 0 2 22:12 27
3 Povazska Bystrica 11 7 1 3 23:19 22
4 Zilina B 11 6 2 3 14:10 20
5 FK Pohronie 11 6 1 4 18:15 19
6 Presov 11 5 2 4 15:16 17
7 Inter Bratislava 11 4 4 3 22:13 16
8 L. Mikulas 11 4 4 3 17:12 16
9 Galanta 11 5 1 5 15:17 16
10 Z. Moravce-Vrable 11 3 4 4 12:11 13
11 Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 11 3 4 4 17:19 13
12 Slovan Bratislava B 11 3 3 5 16:16 12
13 Malzenice 11 3 2 6 14:16 11
14 FK Humenne 11 2 2 7 6:15 8
15 Bytca 11 2 0 9 9:30 6
16 Zvolen 11 0 3 8 7:20 3
Promotion - Nike liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Nike liga (Relegation)