Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Avispa Fukuoka vs Gamba Osaka - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J1 League Best Denki Stadium, Fukuoka
mer. 21 oct. 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Avispa Fukuoka host Gamba Osaka in the J1 League. This one's hard to separate. Avispa Fukuoka have averaged 1.39 scored and 1.43 conceded recently, against Gamba Osaka's 1.91 scored and 1.38 conceded. Head-to-head, Avispa Fukuoka have won 3 to Gamba Osaka's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on 22 avr. 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.44 - 1.63) back Avispa Fukuoka to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
Avispa Fukuoka
44%
Nuls
20%
Gamba Osaka
Projection de nul: 44% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

71% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Gamba Osaka have won more games recently than Avispa Fukuoka.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular J1 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 31.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 14%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 74.2%
Avispa Fukuoka Match sans Encaisser 14%
Gamba Osaka Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Avispa Fukuoka Gamba Osaka
Matchs Joués 28 32
Victoires 12 15
Nuls 2 4
Défaites 14 13
Buts Marqués 1.39 1.91
Buts Encaissés 1.43 1.38
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.63
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

22 avr. 2026 J1 League
Gamba Osaka vs Avispa Fukuoka
1:2
21 mars 2026 J1 League
Avispa Fukuoka vs Gamba Osaka
3:2
30 nov. 2025 J1 League
Avispa Fukuoka vs Gamba Osaka
1:0
22 févr. 2025 J1 League
Gamba Osaka vs Avispa Fukuoka
2:1
24 août 2024 J1 League
Gamba Osaka vs Avispa Fukuoka
2:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Avispa Fukuoka 35 / 100
Gamba Osaka 20 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Avispa Fukuoka Gamba Osaka

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Gamba Osaka Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

H2H data points to 3.20 goals as a typical output.

Avispa Fukuoka's goal record stands at 79% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Defensive concern: Gamba Osaka conceded in 72% of 32 recent games.

Away concern: Gamba Osaka has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Avispa Fukuoka VS Gamba Osaka
1 Buts Marqués 1.88
1.38 Buts Encaissés 1.88
63% Plus de 1.5 88%
50% Plus de 2.5 50%
13% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Avispa Fukuoka

(Home)
14 Oct
Sagan Tosu
2 : 1
Avispa Fukuoka
10 Oct
Avispa Fukuoka
2 : 1
Okayama
07 Oct
Avispa Fukuoka
0 : 1
Yokohama FC
29 Sept
FC Osaka
1 : 2
Avispa Fukuoka
19 Sept
Avispa Fukuoka
0 : 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Page 1 of 6

Gamba Osaka

(Away)
13 Oct
Newcastle Jets
1 : 3
Gamba Osaka
09 Oct
Kashima Antlers
2 : 0
Gamba Osaka
03 Oct
Kashiwa Reysol
5 : 4
Gamba Osaka
23 Sept
Gamba Osaka
5 : 0
Tokushima
20 Sept
Gamba Osaka
0 : 1
Vissel Kobe
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Kashiwa Reysol 9 7 0 2 21:14 21
2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 9 6 2 1 22:6 20
3 Machida Zelvia 9 6 2 1 22:10 20
4 FC Tokyo 9 6 2 1 17:8 20
5 Vissel Kobe 9 6 1 2 14:9 19
6 Kashima Antlers 9 5 1 3 19:16 16
7 Yokohama F. Marinos 9 4 3 2 13:9 15
8 Kawasaki Frontale 9 3 4 2 17:14 13
9 Okayama 9 4 1 4 12:12 13
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 9 4 1 4 8:9 13
11 Urawa Reds 9 4 0 5 16:21 12
12 Cerezo Osaka 9 3 3 3 7:12 12
13 Mito 9 2 3 4 12:13 9
14 V-Varen Nagasaki 9 2 3 4 11:16 9
15 Nagoya Grampus 9 3 0 6 9:15 9
16 Kyoto 9 2 2 5 11:16 8
17 Avispa Fukuoka 9 2 1 6 11:13 7
18 Gamba Osaka 9 1 3 5 8:16 6
19 Chiba 9 1 2 6 8:19 5
20 Verdy 9 0 4 5 4:14 4
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - J2 League 2027/2028 (Main)