Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Brann 2 vs Gneist IL - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Norway Norway

Division 3 - Group 3 Varden Amfi, Bergen
dim. 1 nov. 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Brann 2 host Gneist IL in the Division 3 - Group 3. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. Recent numbers: Brann 2 at 2.11 goals for, 1.86 against; Gneist IL at 1.48 for, 2.97 against. Past meetings favor Brann 2 slightly — 4-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 27 juil. 2026, ending 0:3. Model xG sits at 2.56 vs 1.75, favoring Brann 2. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

90%
Brann 2
6%
Nuls
4%
Gneist IL
Projection de nul: 6% Favori: Brann 2

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

95% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Brann 2 carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Brann 2 are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 86%).
  • Brann 2 have won 4 of the last 4 meetings between these two.

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 86%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 62.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 28%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 75.8%
Brann 2 Match sans Encaisser 12%
Gneist IL Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Brann 2 Gneist IL
Matchs Joués 28 29
Victoires 11 6
Nuls 7 3
Défaites 10 20
Buts Marqués 2.11 1.48
Buts Encaissés 1.86 2.97
Expected Goals (xG) 2.56 1.75
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

27 juil. 2026 Division 3 - Group 3
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
0:3
12 mars 2025 Club Friendly
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
2:3
26 sept. 2016 Division 3 - Group 7
Brann 2 vs Gneist IL
3:0
4 juin 2016 Division 3 - Group 7
Gneist IL vs Brann 2
0:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Brann 2 83 / 100
Gneist IL 10 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Brann 2 Gneist IL

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Brann 2 Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Brann 2 found the back of the net in 82% of recent matches (28 games).

Gneist IL's defensive record shows goals conceded in 93% of 29 matches.

Historical meetings average 3.00 goals per match.

Solid form: Brann 2 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Brann 2 VS Gneist IL
2.63 Buts Marqués 1
2.5 Buts Encaissés 2.5
100% Plus de 1.5 88%
100% Plus de 2.5 75%
75% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Brann 2

(Home)
12 Oct
Djerv 1919
1 : 0
Brann 2
03 Oct
Brann 2
1 : 2
Varegg
26 Sept
Askoy
1 : 4
Brann 2
21 Sept
Brann 2
7 : 0
Fyllingsdalen
14 Sept
Asane 2
1 : 2
Brann 2
Page 1 of 6

Gneist IL

(Away)
10 Oct
Sogndal 2
5 : 3
Gneist IL
03 Oct
Gneist IL
0 : 5
Djerv 1919
26 Sept
Austevoll
1 : 0
Gneist IL
19 Sept
Gneist IL
2 : 2
Varegg
12 Sept
Fyllingsdalen
1 : 2
Gneist IL
Page 1 of 6