Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Bugesera vs APR - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Rwanda Rwanda

Premier League
mar. 27 oct. 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Bugesera host APR in the Premier League. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Bugesera have averaged 1.07 scored and 1.21 conceded recently, against APR's 1.87 scored and 1 conceded. Head-to-head, Bugesera have won 0 to APR's 3, with 2 draws. They last met on 7 févr. 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (0.90 xG vs 1.13) point toward APR. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
Bugesera
44%
Nuls
20%
APR
Projection de nul: 44% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

71% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and APR come out ahead of Bugesera on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 44% draw probability.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 12.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 6%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 69%
Bugesera Match sans Encaisser 20%
APR Match sans Encaisser 17%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Bugesera APR
Matchs Joués 29 31
Victoires 12 21
Nuls 4 5
Défaites 13 5
Buts Marqués 1.07 1.87
Buts Encaissés 1.21 1
Expected Goals (xG) 0.90 1.13
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

7 févr. 2026 Premier League
Bugesera vs APR
2:2
3 janv. 2026 Premier League
APR vs Bugesera
2:1
5 avr. 2025 Premier League
Bugesera vs APR
0:1
27 nov. 2024 Premier League
APR vs Bugesera
2:0
18 févr. 2024 Premier League
Bugesera vs APR
0:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Bugesera 36 / 100
APR 21 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Bugesera APR

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal APR Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Bugesera's goal record stands at 66% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

APR let in goals in 65% of their last 31 matches.

These sides typically produce 2.00 goals when they meet.

Recent resilience: Bugesera stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Bugesera VS APR
0.67 Buts Marqués 1.75
0.5 Buts Encaissés 1.13
50% Plus de 1.5 88%
0% Plus de 2.5 75%
0% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Bugesera

(Home)
10 Oct
Bugesera
2 : 0
Etincelles
15 Sept
Kiyovu
1 : 0
Bugesera
30 May
Rutsiro
0 : 2
Bugesera
26 May
Rayon Sport
2 : 0
Bugesera
16 May
Mukura Victory Sports
2 : 2
Bugesera
Page 1 of 6

APR

(Away)
16 Sept
APR
4 : 2
Marines
11 Sept
APR
3 : 0
Aigles du Congo
06 Sept
Aigles du Congo
1 : 0
APR
30 Jul
APR
2 : 1
Vipers
27 Jul
Garde Republicaine
1 : 3
APR
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Gicumbi 4 3 0 1 5:3 9
2 Etincelles 4 2 1 1 2:2 7
3 Mukura Victory Sports 3 2 0 1 4:2 6
4 Gorilla 3 2 0 1 2:1 6
5 Sunrise 4 1 3 0 3:2 6
6 Marines 3 1 1 1 4:4 4
7 Amagaju 4 1 1 2 3:3 4
8 Gasogi United 3 1 1 1 2:3 4
9 Kiyovu 4 1 1 2 1:2 4
10 Kigali FC 4 1 1 2 1:4 4
11 APR 1 1 0 0 4:2 3
12 Al Hilal Omdurman 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
13 Bugesera 2 1 0 1 2:1 3
14 Police 3 1 0 2 2:3 3
15 Musanze 3 1 0 2 1:2 3
16 Al Merreikh 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
17 Rayon Sport 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
18 Etoile de L'Est 3 0 1 2 1:4 1
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - CAF Confederation Cup 2027/2028 (Qualification)