Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Bury FC vs Workington - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Angleterre Angleterre

NPL Premier Division Gigg Lane, Bury
sam. 31 oct. 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Bury FC host Workington in the NPL Premier Division. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Bury FC at 2.41 goals for, 1.26 against; Workington at 1.61 for, 1.54 against. Past meetings favor Bury FC slightly — 2-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 19 sept. 2026, ending 5:1. Model xG sits at 2.38 vs 1.75, favoring Bury FC. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

50%
Bury FC
28%
Nuls
22%
Workington
Projection de nul: 28% Favori: Bury FC

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

76% / Élevé de Confiance
  • Bury FC have won more games recently than Workington.
  • 50% — that's where the model lands on Bury FC taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 98%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 87.5%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 63%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 28%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 72.6%
Bury FC Match sans Encaisser 12%
Workington Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Bury FC Workington
Matchs Joués 27 28
Victoires 18 13
Nuls 1 5
Défaites 8 10
Buts Marqués 2.41 1.61
Buts Encaissés 1.26 1.54
Expected Goals (xG) 2.38 1.75
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

19 sept. 2026 FA Cup
Bury FC vs Workington
5:1
10 nov. 2007 FA Cup
Bury FC vs Workington
4:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Bury FC 47 / 100
Workington 22 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Bury FC Workington

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Bury FC Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Games between these two average 5.50 goals.

Bury FC found the back of the net in 78% of recent matches (27 games).

Workington has conceded goals in 79% of their last 28 outings.

Bury FC has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tendances de Buts

Bury FC VS Workington
3.25 Buts Marqués 2.5
1 Buts Encaissés 1.5
75% Plus de 1.5 100%
75% Plus de 2.5 88%
63% Plus de 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Bury FC

(Home)
10 Oct
Alfreton
2 : 3
Bury FC
06 Oct
Stockton
1 : 0
Bury FC
03 Oct
Bury FC
2 : 1
Bromsgrove
26 Sept
Bury FC
4 : 3
Gainsborough
19 Sept
Bury FC
5 : 1
Workington
Page 1 of 6

Workington

(Away)
13 Oct
Workington
1 : 2
Whitby
10 Oct
Quorn
3 : 0
Workington
06 Oct
Warrington Town
2 : 2
Workington
03 Oct
Workington
1 : 1
Cleethorpes
29 Sept
AFC Emley
1 : 3
Workington
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Redcar Athletic 14 9 4 1 31:12 31
2 Cleethorpes 13 9 3 1 30:7 30
3 Guiseley 12 8 1 3 25:11 25
4 Avro 12 8 1 3 34:23 25
5 Warrington Rylands 14 7 2 5 25:21 23
6 Gainsborough 12 7 1 4 25:16 22
7 Curzon Ashton 12 7 1 4 24:16 22
8 Warrington Town 12 6 4 2 23:18 22
9 Workington 14 6 3 5 24:24 21
10 Lancaster 14 6 2 6 19:26 20
11 Bury FC 11 6 1 4 22:11 19
12 Alfreton 14 6 1 7 20:16 19
13 Whitby 13 5 1 7 19:33 16
14 Hyde 14 4 3 7 15:25 15
15 Ashton United 12 3 5 4 14:13 14
16 Quorn 13 3 5 5 23:29 14
17 Stockton 14 3 3 8 17:25 12
18 Leek Town 12 2 5 5 24:25 11
19 AFC Emley 13 2 5 6 12:25 11
20 Bamber Bridge 13 2 4 7 16:32 10
21 United of Manchester 12 1 4 7 15:23 7
22 Ilkeston 14 2 1 11 8:34 7
Promotion - National League North 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - NPL Premier Division (Play Offs)
Promotion - NPL Premier Division (Play Offs)