Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Carroi vs Sporting Escaldes - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Andorra Andorra

Primera Divisió Centre d'Entrenament de la FAF, Andorra la Vella
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
09:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Carroi host Sporting Escaldes in the Primera Divisió. Both sides' recent runs tell most of the story. Carroi have averaged 0.62 scored and 2.27 conceded recently, against Sporting Escaldes's 0.68 scored and 4.82 conceded. No recent head-to-head history to lean on here — form is the better guide. The numbers (1.27 xG vs 1.28) point toward Carroi. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

70%
Carroi
17%
Nuls
13%
Sporting Escaldes
Projection de nul: 17% Favori: Carroi

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

88% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Carroi carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Carroi a 70% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 34%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 15%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 70.2%
Carroi Match sans Encaisser 19%
Sporting Escaldes Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Carroi Sporting Escaldes
Matchs Joués 26 28
Victoires 4 1
Nuls 6 0
Défaites 16 27
Buts Marqués 0.62 0.68
Buts Encaissés 2.27 4.82
Expected Goals (xG) 1.27 1.28
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Carroi 67 / 100
Sporting Escaldes 14 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Carroi Sporting Escaldes

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Carroi Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Sporting Escaldes has conceded goals in 100% of their last 28 outings.

Away concern: Sporting Escaldes has suffered 5 losses in 5 recent matches.

Carroi scored in 38% of their last 26 games.

Solid form: Carroi remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

Carroi VS Sporting Escaldes
0.25 Buts Marqués 0.57
2 Buts Encaissés 2.29
63% Plus de 1.5 71%
50% Plus de 2.5 57%
25% Plus de 3.5 43%

Recent Form & Match History

Carroi

(Home)
19 Sept
Carroi
2 : 2
Penya
13 Sept
Inter Escaldes
3 : 0
Carroi
05 Sept
Carroi
0 : 3
FC Santa Coloma
16 May
Carroi
2 : 1
Inter Escaldes
26 Apr
Atletic Escaldes
3 : 0
Carroi
Page 1 of 6

Sporting Escaldes

(Away)
20 Sept
Sporting Escaldes
1 : 5
FC Santa Coloma
12 Sept
Atletic Escaldes
4 : 1
Sporting Escaldes
06 Sept
Sporting Escaldes
1 : 2
Ordino
27 May
Esperanca
2 : 0
Sporting Escaldes
23 May
Sporting Escaldes
1 : 3
Esperanca
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 FC Santa Coloma 3 3 0 0 12:1 9
2 Inter Escaldes 3 2 1 0 8:2 7
3 Atletic Escaldes 3 2 1 0 8:2 7
4 Ordino 3 2 0 1 5:7 6
5 FC Rangers 3 1 1 1 3:5 4
6 Esperanca 3 1 1 1 7:4 4
7 Penya 3 0 2 1 3:7 2
8 Casa de Portugal 3 0 1 2 3:7 1
9 Carroi 3 0 1 2 2:8 1
10 Sporting Escaldes 3 0 0 3 3:11 0
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Primera Divisió (Relegation)