Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Caudal Deportivo vs Gijon B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Espagne Espagne

Tercera RFEF - Group 2
dim. 11 oct. 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Caudal Deportivo host Gijon B in the Tercera RFEF - Group 2. Little to choose between these two on current form. Gijon B have shipped 0.8 goals a game lately, while Caudal Deportivo have conceded 1.05 and scored 1.74. Past meetings favor Caudal Deportivo slightly — 2-2-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 24 mai 2026, ending 1:2. Model xG sits at 1.38 vs 1.69, favoring Gijon B. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

18%
Caudal Deportivo
22%
Nuls
60%
Gijon B
Projection de nul: 22% Favori: Gijon B

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

82% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Gijon B at 2.11 per game, Caudal Deportivo at 1.74.
  • Win probability leans Gijon B's way, sitting at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 88%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 31.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 14%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 69.4%
Caudal Deportivo Match sans Encaisser 13%
Gijon B Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Caudal Deportivo Gijon B
Matchs Joués 39 35
Victoires 24 24
Nuls 4 6
Défaites 11 5
Buts Marqués 1.74 2.11
Buts Encaissés 1.05 0.8
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 1.69
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

24 mai 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Gijon B vs Caudal Deportivo
1:2
17 mai 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Caudal Deportivo vs Gijon B
0:0
15 févr. 2026 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Gijon B vs Caudal Deportivo
3:1
5 oct. 2025 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Caudal Deportivo vs Gijon B
3:2
19 janv. 2025 Tercera RFEF - Group 2
Gijon B vs Caudal Deportivo
2:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Caudal Deportivo 19 / 100
Gijon B 56 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Caudal Deportivo Gijon B

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Gijon B Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Caudal Deportivo scored in 79% of their last 39 games.

H2H data points to 2.80 goals as a typical output.

Recent resilience: Caudal Deportivo stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Gijon B let in goals in 46% of their last 35 matches.

Tendances de Buts

Caudal Deportivo VS Gijon B
1.5 Buts Marqués 2
1.38 Buts Encaissés 1.25
88% Plus de 1.5 88%
63% Plus de 2.5 75%
25% Plus de 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Caudal Deportivo

(Home)
04 Oct
Praviano
1 : 1
Caudal Deportivo
26 Sept
Caudal Deportivo
2 : 0
L Entregu CF
20 Sept
Covadonga
4 : 0
Caudal Deportivo
13 Sept
Caudal Deportivo
2 : 1
Union Club Ceares
09 Sept
Salamanca CF UDS
3 : 2
Caudal Deportivo
Page 1 of 8

Gijon B

(Away)
04 Oct
Gijon B
1 : 1
Langreo
27 Sept
Aviles Stadium
1 : 2
Gijon B
20 Sept
Gijon B
1 : 0
Lealtad
13 Sept
Gijon B
3 : 1
Llanes
06 Sept
Praviano
1 : 2
Gijon B
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Covadonga 5 4 1 0 14:4 13
2 Gijon B 5 4 1 0 9:4 13
3 CD Mosconia 5 3 2 0 8:1 11
4 Condal 5 3 2 0 8:2 11
5 CD Colunga 5 3 1 1 9:7 10
6 Caudal Deportivo 5 3 1 1 8:6 10
7 Club Siero 5 3 0 2 6:3 9
8 Langreo 5 2 2 1 10:8 8
9 Gijon Industrial 5 2 1 2 8:6 7
10 Lealtad 5 2 1 2 5:4 7
11 EI San Martin 5 1 2 2 5:10 5
12 Praviano 5 1 1 3 6:8 4
13 L Entregu CF 5 1 1 3 2:6 4
14 Union Club Ceares 5 1 0 4 7:11 3
15 Llanes 5 0 3 2 6:12 3
16 Aviles Stadium 5 1 0 4 2:9 3
17 Astur 5 0 2 3 3:8 2
18 Andes CF 5 0 1 4 2:9 1
Promotion - Tercera RFEF - Group 2 (Play Offs)