Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Cotonsport vs Canon Yaounde - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Cameroon Cameroon

Elite One Stade Roumde Adjia, Garoua
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
02:30 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Cotonsport host Canon Yaounde in the Elite One. Don't expect fireworks — both sides lean defensive. Recent numbers: Cotonsport at 1.41 goals for, 0.97 against; Canon Yaounde at 1.38 for, 0.83 against. Past meetings favor Cotonsport slightly — 2-0-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 14 juin 2026, ending 2:2. Model xG sits at 1.25 vs 0.69, favoring Cotonsport. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
Cotonsport
44%
Nuls
20%
Canon Yaounde
Projection de nul: 44% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

71% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Cotonsport carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 44% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 19%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 9%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 70.2%
Cotonsport Match sans Encaisser 20%
Canon Yaounde Match sans Encaisser 11%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Cotonsport Canon Yaounde
Matchs Joués 29 29
Victoires 13 12
Nuls 9 9
Défaites 7 8
Buts Marqués 1.41 1.38
Buts Encaissés 0.97 0.83
Expected Goals (xG) 1.25 0.69
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

14 juin 2026 Elite One
Cotonsport vs Canon Yaounde
2:2
26 févr. 2026 Elite One
Canon Yaounde vs Cotonsport
1:1
4 mai 2025 Elite One
Cotonsport vs Canon Yaounde
2:1
12 janv. 2025 Elite One
Canon Yaounde vs Cotonsport
1:1
31 mars 2024 Elite One
Canon Yaounde vs Cotonsport
0:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Cotonsport 36 / 100
Canon Yaounde 20 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Cotonsport Canon Yaounde

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Canon Yaounde Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Cotonsport scored in 72% of their last 29 games.

H2H data points to 2.60 goals as a typical output.

Cotonsport has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Canon Yaounde has conceded goals in 52% of their last 29 outings.

Tendances de Buts

Cotonsport VS Canon Yaounde
1.63 Buts Marqués 0.63
0.75 Buts Encaissés 0.88
88% Plus de 1.5 25%
50% Plus de 2.5 25%
13% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Cotonsport

(Home)
28 Jun
Gazelle
0 : 0
Cotonsport
17 Jun
Cotonsport
3 : 0
Bafang
14 Jun
Cotonsport
2 : 2
Canon Yaounde
07 Jun
Dynamo Douala
2 : 1
Cotonsport
03 Jun
Aigle Royal
0 : 0
Cotonsport
Page 1 of 6

Canon Yaounde

(Away)
28 Jun
Canon Yaounde
4 : 0
Victoria United
17 Jun
Gazelle
0 : 2
Canon Yaounde
14 Jun
Cotonsport
2 : 2
Canon Yaounde
07 Jun
Canon Yaounde
0 : 1
Colombe
04 Jun
Bamenda
2 : 2
Canon Yaounde
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Canon Yaounde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 Cotonsport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 Panthere 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Dynamo Douala 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Bafang 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Bamenda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Aigle Royal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 APEJES Academy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Colombe 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Stade Renard 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Victoria United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Gazelle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Aigle Moungo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Union SA 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)