Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Curzon Ashton vs United of Manchester - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Angleterre Angleterre

NPL Premier Division Tameside Stadium, Ashton-under-Lyne
mar. 20 oct. 2026
VS
06:45 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Curzon Ashton host United of Manchester in the NPL Premier Division. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Curzon Ashton have averaged 1.43 scored and 1.75 conceded recently, against United of Manchester's 1.83 scored and 1.67 conceded. Past meetings favor United of Manchester slightly — 2-3-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 17 sept. 2022, ending 2:3. The numbers (1.63 xG vs 1.56) point toward United of Manchester. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

60%
Curzon Ashton
22%
Nuls
18%
United of Manchester
Projection de nul: 22% Favori: Curzon Ashton

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

82% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • United of Manchester carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 60% — that's where the model lands on Curzon Ashton taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 44%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 20%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 73.8%
Curzon Ashton Match sans Encaisser 15%
United of Manchester Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Curzon Ashton United of Manchester
Matchs Joués 28 30
Victoires 9 11
Nuls 6 4
Défaites 13 15
Buts Marqués 1.43 1.83
Buts Encaissés 1.75 1.67
Expected Goals (xG) 1.63 1.56
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

17 sept. 2022 FA Cup
United of Manchester vs Curzon Ashton
2:3
3 oct. 2020 FA Cup
Curzon Ashton vs United of Manchester
1:2
23 mars 2019 National League North
Curzon Ashton vs United of Manchester
3:1
8 déc. 2018 National League North
United of Manchester vs Curzon Ashton
2:0
27 janv. 2018 National League North
United of Manchester vs Curzon Ashton
2:0

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Curzon Ashton 57 / 100
United of Manchester 18 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Curzon Ashton United of Manchester

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Curzon Ashton Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

United of Manchester's defensive record shows goals conceded in 87% of 30 matches.

Games between these two average 3.20 goals.

Attacking prowess: Curzon Ashton scored in 75% of their last 28 outings.

Curzon Ashton has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tendances de Buts

Curzon Ashton VS United of Manchester
1.63 Buts Marqués 2.63
0.5 Buts Encaissés 1.63
75% Plus de 1.5 88%
38% Plus de 2.5 75%
25% Plus de 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Curzon Ashton

(Home)
10 Oct
Curzon Ashton
2 : 0
Hyde
06 Oct
Curzon Ashton
3 : 1
Redcar Athletic
26 Sept
Curzon Ashton
3 : 1
Stalybridge
12 Sept
Lancaster
0 : 2
Curzon Ashton
05 Sept
Curzon Ashton
1 : 2
Bradford PA
Page 1 of 6

United of Manchester

(Away)
10 Oct
Stockton
2 : 2
United of Manchester
06 Oct
Alfreton
1 : 0
United of Manchester
03 Oct
Worksop
0 : 3
United of Manchester
26 Sept
Hyde
2 : 0
United of Manchester
19 Sept
United of Manchester
4 : 1
Ossett United
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Cleethorpes 13 9 3 1 30:7 30
2 Redcar Athletic 13 8 4 1 28:11 28
3 Guiseley 12 8 1 3 25:11 25
4 Avro 11 8 1 2 33:20 25
5 Curzon Ashton 11 7 1 3 23:11 22
6 Workington 13 6 3 4 23:22 21
7 Warrington Rylands 13 6 2 5 20:20 20
8 Bury FC 11 6 1 4 22:11 19
9 Gainsborough 11 6 1 4 22:15 19
10 Warrington Town 11 5 4 2 22:18 19
11 Alfreton 13 6 0 7 20:16 18
12 Lancaster 13 5 2 6 18:26 17
13 Hyde 13 4 2 7 13:23 14
14 Ashton United 11 3 4 4 14:13 13
15 Quorn 12 3 4 5 21:27 13
16 Whitby 12 4 1 7 17:32 13
17 Stockton 13 3 3 7 17:24 12
18 Leek Town 12 2 5 5 24:25 11
19 AFC Emley 12 2 4 6 11:24 10
20 Bamber Bridge 12 2 4 6 16:31 10
21 Ilkeston 13 2 1 10 7:31 7
22 United of Manchester 11 1 3 7 14:22 6
Promotion - National League North 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - NPL Premier Division (Play Offs)
Promotion - NPL Premier Division (Play Offs)