Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

FC Kosice vs Zilina - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

Nike liga Košická futbalová aréna, Košice
dim. 25 oct. 2026
VS
05:00 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

FC Kosice host Zilina in the Nike liga. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. FC Kosice have averaged 2.24 scored and 1.69 conceded recently, against Zilina's 2.1 scored and 1.58 conceded. Head-to-head, FC Kosice have won 1 to Zilina's 2, with 2 draws. They last met on 26 juil. 2026, ending 4:4. Model xG sits at 1.88 vs 2.13, favoring FC Kosice. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

36%
FC Kosice
30%
Nuls
34%
Zilina
Projection de nul: 30% Favori: FC Kosice

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

66% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and FC Kosice come out ahead of Zilina on wins alone.
  • Model gives FC Kosice a 36% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Nike liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 70%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 32%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 79.4%
FC Kosice Match sans Encaisser 10%
Zilina Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique FC Kosice Zilina
Matchs Joués 29 31
Victoires 15 14
Nuls 7 7
Défaites 7 10
Buts Marqués 2.24 2.1
Buts Encaissés 1.69 1.58
Expected Goals (xG) 1.88 2.13
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

26 juil. 2026 Nike liga
Zilina vs FC Kosice
4:4
1 mai 2026 Slovak Cup
Zilina vs FC Kosice
3:1
22 févr. 2026 Nike liga
FC Kosice vs Zilina
2:2
4 oct. 2025 Nike liga
Zilina vs FC Kosice
4:1
10 mai 2025 Nike liga
FC Kosice vs Zilina
3:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

FC Kosice 34 / 100
Zilina 33 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
FC Kosice Zilina

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Draw (X)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

FC Kosice scored in 97% of their last 29 games.

Zilina let in goals in 84% of their last 31 matches.

Historical meetings average 5.20 goals per match.

Solid form: FC Kosice remains unbeaten in 4 of 5 recent matches.

Tendances de Buts

FC Kosice VS Zilina
2.38 Buts Marqués 3.25
1 Buts Encaissés 1.38
88% Plus de 1.5 100%
50% Plus de 2.5 100%
38% Plus de 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

FC Kosice

(Home)
14 Oct
Povazska Bystrica
0 : 2
FC Kosice
10 Oct
FC Kosice
1 : 1
Komarno
19 Sept
FC Kosice
2 : 0
Ruzomberok
12 Sept
Spartak Trnava
5 : 2
FC Kosice
06 Sept
FC Kosice
3 : 0
Banska Bystrica
Page 1 of 6

Zilina

(Away)
14 Oct
Kostolne Kracany
0 : 5
Zilina
11 Oct
Ruzomberok
2 : 2
Zilina
02 Oct
Sigma Olomouc
4 : 0
Zilina
19 Sept
Zilina
2 : 1
Trencin
13 Sept
Slovan Bratislava
3 : 3
Zilina
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Dun. Streda 9 7 2 0 28:5 23
2 Spartak Trnava 10 6 3 1 24:11 21
3 Zilina 10 6 3 1 25:19 21
4 Slovan Bratislava 9 5 2 2 21:10 17
5 Podbrezova 10 4 2 4 14:19 14
6 FC Kosice 9 3 4 2 22:19 13
7 Michalovce 10 4 1 5 9:14 13
8 Banska Bystrica 10 3 1 6 10:21 10
9 Skalica 10 2 3 5 12:20 9
10 Komarno 10 0 6 4 9:15 6
11 Ruzomberok 10 1 3 6 10:20 6
12 Trencin 9 1 2 6 10:21 5
Promotion - Nike liga (Championship Group)
Relegation - Nike liga (Relegation Group)