Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Galanta vs Bytca - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovakia Slovakia

2. liga Mestsky futbalovy stadion Galanta, Galanta
sam. 17 oct. 2026
VS
12:30 PM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Galanta host Bytca in the 2. liga. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Galanta have averaged 1.7 scored and 1.37 conceded recently, against Bytca's 1.66 scored and 1.41 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 1.81 vs 1.19, favoring Galanta. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

70%
Galanta
17%
Nuls
13%
Bytca
Projection de nul: 17% Favori: Galanta

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

88% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Bytca carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 70% — that's where the model lands on Galanta taking it.
  • Regular 2. liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 31.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 14%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 73.8%
Galanta Match sans Encaisser 20%
Bytca Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Galanta Bytca
Matchs Joués 27 29
Victoires 15 16
Nuls 3 2
Défaites 9 11
Buts Marqués 1.7 1.66
Buts Encaissés 1.37 1.41
Expected Goals (xG) 1.81 1.19
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Galanta 67 / 100
Bytca 14 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Galanta Bytca

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Galanta Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Galanta found the back of the net in 78% of recent matches (27 games).

Bytca has conceded goals in 69% of their last 29 outings.

Galanta has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Difficult form: Bytca registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Galanta VS Bytca
1.88 Buts Marqués 1.13
1.25 Buts Encaissés 1.75
75% Plus de 1.5 88%
63% Plus de 2.5 63%
38% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Galanta

(Home)
11 Oct
Zilina B
2 : 3
Galanta
03 Oct
Galanta
2 : 3
Povazska Bystrica
26 Sept
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
1 : 4
Galanta
20 Sept
Galanta
2 : 1
Slovan Bratislava B
15 Sept
Myjava
2 : 1
Galanta
Page 1 of 6

Bytca

(Away)
10 Oct
Bytca
4 : 1
FK Humenne
03 Oct
Bytca
1 : 2
Zilina B
26 Sept
Povazska Bystrica
4 : 1
Bytca
19 Sept
Bytca
2 : 1
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
13 Sept
Slovan Bratislava B
2 : 0
Bytca
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Petrzalka 12 9 2 1 22:8 29
2 Samorin 12 9 1 2 23:13 28
3 Povazska Bystrica 12 7 2 3 25:21 23
4 FK Pohronie 12 7 1 4 21:16 22
5 Zilina B 12 6 2 4 16:13 20
6 Inter Bratislava 12 5 4 3 27:15 19
7 Galanta 12 6 1 5 18:19 19
8 Presov 12 5 3 4 17:18 18
9 L. Mikulas 12 4 4 4 17:14 16
10 Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom 12 4 4 4 18:19 16
11 Slovan Bratislava B 12 4 3 5 18:16 15
12 Z. Moravce-Vrable 12 3 4 5 13:14 13
13 Malzenice 12 3 2 7 16:21 11
14 Bytca 12 3 0 9 13:31 9
15 FK Humenne 12 2 2 8 7:19 8
16 Zvolen 12 0 3 9 7:21 3
Promotion - Nike liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Nike liga (Relegation)