Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

GB FC vs Champasak Avenir - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Laos Laos

Lao League
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
08:30 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

GB FC host Champasak Avenir in the Lao League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Champasak Avenir have shipped 2.2 goals a game lately, while GB FC have conceded 1.11 and scored 2.63. Head-to-head, GB FC have won 2 to Champasak Avenir's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 28 févr. 2026, ending 2:3. Model xG sits at 1.81 vs 2.00, favoring GB FC. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

22%
GB FC
28%
Nuls
50%
Champasak Avenir
Projection de nul: 28% Favori: Champasak Avenir

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

76% / Élevé de Confiance
  • GB FC's 2.63 goals per match outpaces what Champasak Avenir have produced (1.67).
  • Champasak Avenir are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • Regular Lao League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 88%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 50%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 23%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 71.4%
GB FC Match sans Encaisser 10%
Champasak Avenir Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique GB FC Champasak Avenir
Matchs Joués 19 30
Victoires 10 10
Nuls 5 5
Défaites 4 15
Buts Marqués 2.63 1.67
Buts Encaissés 1.11 2.2
Expected Goals (xG) 1.81 2.00
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

28 févr. 2026 Lao League
Champasak Avenir vs GB FC
2:3
26 oct. 2025 Lao League
GB FC vs Champasak Avenir
5:1

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

GB FC 22 / 100
Champasak Avenir 47 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
GB FC Champasak Avenir

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Champasak Avenir Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Games between these two average 5.50 goals.

Attacking prowess: GB FC scored in 79% of their last 19 outings.

Champasak Avenir's defensive record shows goals conceded in 70% of 30 matches.

Recent resilience: GB FC stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

GB FC VS Champasak Avenir
2.38 Buts Marqués 2.38
1.63 Buts Encaissés 1.25
88% Plus de 1.5 88%
50% Plus de 2.5 63%
50% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

GB FC

(Home)
10 Oct
Savannakhet FC
0 : 0
GB FC
14 Mar
Namtha United
0 : 3
GB FC
08 Mar
Salavan United
3 : 1
GB FC
28 Feb
Champasak Avenir
2 : 3
GB FC
21 Feb
BIS
1 : 1
GB FC
Page 1 of 4

Champasak Avenir

(Away)
10 Oct
Champasak Avenir
3 : 0
BIS
14 Mar
Champasak Avenir
3 : 1
Lao Army FC
08 Mar
Savannakhet FC
0 : 7
Champasak Avenir
28 Feb
Champasak Avenir
2 : 3
GB FC
21 Feb
Young Elephant
3 : 0
Champasak Avenir
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Champasak Avenir 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
2 Namtha United 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
3 Chanthabouly 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Luang Prabang United FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Ezra 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Savannakhet FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Salavan United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 GB FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Oudomxay Entremets 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Lao Army FC 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
11 BIS 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Promotion - AFC Challenge League 2027/2028 (Qualification)