Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Gijang United vs Geoje - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

South Korea South Korea

K4 League
sam. 31 oct. 2026
VS
05:00 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Gijang United host Geoje in the K4 League. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Recent numbers: Gijang United at 1.44 goals for, 1.96 against; Geoje at 1.79 for, 1.55 against. Past meetings favor Geoje slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on 24 mai 2026, ending 4:2. The numbers (1.56 xG vs 1.75) point toward Geoje. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

18%
Gijang United
22%
Nuls
60%
Geoje
Projection de nul: 22% Favori: Geoje

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

82% / Très Élevé de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Geoje come out ahead of Gijang United on wins alone.
  • Geoje are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 99%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 94%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 44%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 20%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 73%
Gijang United Match sans Encaisser 12%
Geoje Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Gijang United Geoje
Matchs Joués 25 29
Victoires 9 13
Nuls 2 4
Défaites 14 12
Buts Marqués 1.44 1.79
Buts Encaissés 1.96 1.55
Expected Goals (xG) 1.56 1.75
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

24 mai 2026 K4 League
Geoje vs Gijang United
4:2

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Gijang United 19 / 100
Geoje 56 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Gijang United Geoje

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Geoje Win (2)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

These sides typically produce 6.00 goals when they meet.

Gijang United found the back of the net in 72% of recent matches (25 games).

Geoje's defensive record shows goals conceded in 69% of 29 matches.

Gijang United went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Gijang United VS Geoje
1.5 Buts Marqués 1.63
1.88 Buts Encaissés 1.63
100% Plus de 1.5 88%
75% Plus de 2.5 75%
38% Plus de 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Gijang United

(Home)
10 Oct
Sejong SA
5 : 2
Gijang United
03 Oct
Namyangju
2 : 1
Gijang United
13 Sept
Gijang United
3 : 1
Geumsan Insam
29 Aug
Pyeongtaek Citizen
2 : 3
Gijang United
22 Aug
Gijang United
1 : 4
Jinju Citizen
Page 1 of 5

Geoje

(Away)
11 Oct
Geoje
3 : 0
Pyeongtaek Citizen
03 Oct
Jinju Citizen
0 : 0
Geoje
19 Sept
Jecheon Citizen
0 : 2
Geoje
12 Sept
Seosan Pioneer
0 : 1
Geoje
15 Aug
Geoje
1 : 2
Pocheon
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Jinju Citizen 22 16 3 3 51:18 51
2 Jincheon 22 12 6 4 43:21 42
3 Namyangju 23 11 6 6 32:29 39
4 Seoul Jungnang 22 11 4 7 40:27 37
5 Geumsan Insam 22 9 8 5 35:25 35
6 Geoje 20 9 4 7 36:26 31
7 Jecheon Citizen 22 8 7 7 29:32 31
8 Pyeongchang United 22 9 3 10 30:33 30
9 Sejong SA 22 9 2 11 35:49 29
10 Gijang United 22 8 2 12 31:43 26
11 Haman 21 6 2 13 23:37 20
12 Pyeongtaek Citizen 22 3 5 14 27:48 14
13 Seosan Pioneer 22 4 2 16 24:48 14
Promotion - K3 League 2027 (Main)
Promotion - K4 League (Promotion - Play Offs)