Pronostics Sportifs

Stadium Background

Hoffenheim II vs Verl - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Allemagne Allemagne

3. Liga Dietmar-Hopp Stadion, Sinsheim
dim. 18 oct. 2026
VS
11:30 AM
Notre Pronostic

Résumé du Match

Hoffenheim II host Verl in the 3. Liga. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Hoffenheim II have averaged 1.62 scored and 1.86 conceded recently, against Verl's 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. Head-to-head, Hoffenheim II have won 0 to Verl's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 14 févr. 2026, ending 3:1. Model xG sits at 2.00 vs 1.31, favoring Verl. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Probabilité de Victoire

Généré à partir de 10 000 simulations selon l'avantage à domicile et la forme

30%
Hoffenheim II
39%
Nuls
31%
Verl
Projection de nul: 39% Favori: Draw

Confiance du Modèle

Indicateur de score agrégé

65% / Moyen de Confiance
  • Look at the last few games and Verl come out ahead of Hoffenheim II on wins alone.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • Regular 3. Liga form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Des taux de conversion élevés laissent présager un match prolifique (Probabilité d'Over 2.5: 78%).

Calculateur de Buts

Les estimations de buts basées sur l'historique xG

Plus de 0.5 Buts 92%
Plus de 1.5 Buts 82%
Plus de 2.5 Buts 78%
Plus de 3.5 Buts 37.5%
Plus de 4.5 Buts 17%
Les Deux Équipes Marquent (BTTS) 74.6%
Hoffenheim II Match sans Encaisser 18%
Verl Match sans Encaisser 10%

Analyse de la Forme Récente

Moyennes par match

Métrique Hoffenheim II Verl
Matchs Joués 29 30
Victoires 9 13
Nuls 3 4
Défaites 17 13
Buts Marqués 1.62 1.8
Buts Encaissés 1.86 1.4
Expected Goals (xG) 2.00 1.31
Expected Goals Encaissés (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taux de réussite historiques dans les principaux marchés

14 févr. 2026 3. Liga
Verl vs Hoffenheim II
3:1
13 sept. 2025 3. Liga
Hoffenheim II vs Verl
2:4

Indice de Momentum SokaPicks

Indice actuel de performance intégrant la fatigue et l'adversaire (0-100)

Hoffenheim II 31 / 100
Verl 30 / 100
Comment c'est calculé : Formule pondérée basée sur la forme (60%), l'écart de buts (20%), le terrain (10%) et les absences (10%).

Indice de Capacité Offensive & Défensive

ATTAQUE DÉFENSE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Hoffenheim II Verl

Pronostics de l'Algorithme

Probabilités de scores et marchés principaux

Pronostic Principal Hoffenheim II Win (1)
Pronostic Secondaire Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
Pronostic BTTS Yes (GG)
Prono Plus/Moins Over 2.5

Insights Logiques

Tendances détectées automatiquement

Games between these two average 5.00 goals.

Hoffenheim II scored in 76% of their last 29 games.

Verl's defensive record shows goals conceded in 70% of 30 matches.

Recent resilience: Hoffenheim II stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Tendances de Buts

Hoffenheim II VS Verl
2 Buts Marqués 1.25
1.38 Buts Encaissés 2
75% Plus de 1.5 88%
63% Plus de 2.5 75%
50% Plus de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Hoffenheim II

(Home)
13 Oct
VfB Stuttgart II
3 : 2
Hoffenheim II
10 Oct
Duisburg
3 : 2
Hoffenheim II
19 Sept
Hoffenheim II
1 : 0
Meppen
16 Sept
Ingolstadt
1 : 2
Hoffenheim II
13 Sept
Hoffenheim II
2 : 2
Fortuna Koln
Page 1 of 6

Verl

(Away)
11 Oct
Dusseldorf
2 : 2
Verl
03 Oct
Hannover
2 : 0
Verl
18 Sept
Verl
2 : 1
Wurzburger Kickers
15 Sept
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
1 : 1
Verl
12 Sept
Verl
2 : 1
Meppen
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Duisburg 9 8 0 1 26:11 24
2 FC Viktoria Koln 8 6 0 2 24:11 18
3 RW Essen 9 5 3 1 18:12 18
4 Hansa Rostock 9 4 3 2 17:17 15
5 Saarbrucken 9 4 2 3 21:16 14
6 Mannheim 8 4 1 3 16:11 13
7 Hoffenheim II 9 4 1 4 18:14 13
8 Preussen Munster 8 3 3 2 15:16 12
9 Alemannia Aachen 8 3 2 3 13:13 11
10 Dusseldorf 8 3 2 3 8:9 11
11 VfB Stuttgart II 9 3 2 4 16:18 11
12 Verl 8 3 2 3 12:15 11
13 Fortuna Koln 9 2 4 3 8:10 10
14 Meppen 9 3 1 5 11:16 10
15 Regensburg 8 2 2 4 18:17 8
16 Wurzburger Kickers 9 2 2 5 13:19 8
17 Ingolstadt 8 2 2 4 9:15 8
18 Wehen 8 2 2 4 9:15 8
19 Sonnenhof Grossaspach 8 2 2 4 7:14 8
20 TSV Havelse 9 1 2 6 12:22 5
Promotion - 2. Bundesliga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - 2. Bundesliga (Relegation)